top of page

Awards order deadline: 12th January

*E-certificates and comments will arrive at different times for each candidate, but all participants will receive them via email by 12th January.

London Young Musician


Master
age 28 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Arsenii Gazizov - double bass
*Gao Jingya - french horn
Carmine Catalano - guitar
Ustinya Malinina - vocal

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Chan I / Dr Connor Mcquillan - piano
*Sandra Keerthi - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Krish Relan (Louis Spohr, Rossini) - clarinet
*Yeju Sarah Lee - vocal

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Man Xue - flute
Zhou Fanyi - piano

Yian, Wang - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Yeju Sarah Lee - vocal

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Sandra Keerthi - vocal

Arsenii Gazizov - double bass

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ platinum/gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Gao Jingya - french horn

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Krish Relan
 

London Young Musician


Young Master
age 18 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jason Youm - cello
*Bo Han Chen / Ming-Shan, Tsai - marimba
*Jingkai Lan / *Karen Hao / Ravipreeya Ratprasartporn - piano
*Jiale Shi - saxophone
*Hayoon Joe / *Raeanne Wong Chien Yin - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Yu-Hsuan Tu - cello
Camila Van Roon - piano
*Jessica Ayiana Demkiw / Zhan Qu - vocal

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Feifei Wu - piano

Ouyang Luna - vocal

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Bo Han Chen - marimba
Jessica Ayiana Demkiw - vocal

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Jiale Shi - saxophone
Jingkai Lan - piano
Raeanne Wong Chien Yin - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Karen Hao - piano
Yu-Hsuan Tu - cello

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Hayoon Joe - vocal

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 15 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Zasanun Suhatthaphorn - drum
Joanna Parzyk - flute
Kwok Tsz Chun Aaden /
*Miu,Yong-Ling - marimba
Chang, Ching-Chiao /
*Isabella Kirillova / Matthew Zhu / Raul Valles Lopez / Viktória Kádár / 
*Yu-Chieh Chang - piano
Guilherme Alexandre Gerardo Romão - trumpet

*Nikolia Garoufalidou / *Nina Raukuć / *Victoria Wang - violin
Ingfah Rongrueangkul /
*Rachawadee Kuasakul - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Vivaan Daruka - drum
Marta Anna Rosińska - flute
Adrien Fadi Farra / *Antan Fenley / Eva Akulova / Evan Kaplan / Jan Sum / 

*Julio Cesar Cieza Carranza / Nicholas Heng / *Santiago Barrionuevo - piano
Calla Lana Morris - viola
*Amelie Heine / Emily Yongnardi / Yan Shun Cheung Jonathan / Yufei Lin - violin
*Uttara Vardharaj - vocal

 

 

Bronze Prize

Jinghan Li / Yabin Dong / Funuo Zhou / Han Yang- violin

Dongyang Wang / Xu, Shan / Zi-fan Mu- piano

Beibei Zhang - vocal

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Amelie Heine - violin
Isabella Kirillova - piano
Uttara Vardharaj - vocal
Yu-Chieh Chang - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Nikolia Garoufalidou - violin
Victoria Wang - violin
Zasanun Suhatthaphorn - drum

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Antan Fenley - piano
Julio Cesar Cieza Carranza - piano
Nina Raukuć - violin
Santiago Barrionuevo - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Miu,Yong-Ling - marimba
Rachawadee Kuasakul - vocal

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 12 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Yicheng Zhao / Yining Zhao - cello
Leung Nim Hei - clarinet

*Hannah Wyithe Tsai - harp
Xiang Chen - marimba

*Eryll Callum Koh Kye En / *Sammy Musa / Toni Louise Caguioa / *Valentina Kádár / 

*William Feng - piano
*Nadine Hillman / *Sirakarn Kojonroj - saxophone

*Dana Lili Morris / *Franklin Fang / *
Hannah Wyithe Tsai - viola
*Felix Wang /
**Jeffrey Shi / *Shelby Chan - violin
*Alessio Luciano Lord / Charvi Kandula / *Lucas Curdy - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Argyrios Kotsis / Karlsson Ong - cello
*Bianca Pascuzzi - flute
*Arnav Kandula / Awitra Tingthanathikul / **Bianca Pascuzzi / *Karina Alecsia Pogan / 

Léo-Galang Blanchard / Lucas Chang / Nuttasarun Sulaiman / Vasco Connor - piano
Sirilada Kojonroj / Siriphaka Kojonroj - saxophone

*Ariel Li / Daniel Balk / Helen Gan / Kelly Leong / *Ting Chi Jasper Chan - violin
Alessio Luciano Lord / Cheng Audrey Pui Ching - vocal

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Jeffrey Shi - violin

Arnav Kandula - piano
Ting Chi Jasper Chan - violin

 

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Franklin Fang - viola
Shelby Chan - violin

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Alessio Luciano Lord - vocal
Argyrios Kotsis - cello
Ariel Li - violin

Bianca Pascuzzi - piano
Karina Alecsia Pogan - piano
Nadine Hillman - saxophone
Sammy Musa - piano
Siriphaka  Kojonroj - saxophone

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Felix Wang - violin
Lucas Curdy - vocal
Valentina Kádár - piano
William Feng - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Dana Lili Morris - piano & violin & viola
Hannah Wyithe Tsai - harp & viola

Bianca Pascuzzi - flute & piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Jeffrey Shi - violin
Eryll Callum Koh Kye En - piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Bianca Pascuzzi

Jeffrey Shi

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 10 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Grace Joy Chee / *Theofania Archontopoulou - cello
*Thanawin Jakkaew - drum
*Yeung Chun Ho - flute
*Meka Suveeranont - guitar
Beatrice Ho - harp
*Julia Kulka - percussion
*Aidan Lu / *Damian Łapiński / *Eden Shang Lu / *Esme Tran / *Jana Polak / Nichanune / 

*Raymond Zhou / Tajima Yuyu - piano
Hannah Haeun Lee - trombone
*Arad Heravi / *Chloe Lexuan Cai / Chloe Wu / *Liu Yi / Momo Sasaki - violin
*Borno Das / *Pooncharat Rungsawang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Alena Wee - cello
Yelyzaveta Zhyhadlo - guitar
Aiwarin Tingthanathikul / **Danielle Bonnar / *Eva Essilevskaia / *Huang Shuyan / *Tomasz Miturski / 
Tse Hao An / *Weilan Ye / *Yuqian Liu - piano
Ethan Chen / *Jasmine Buchinger / Summer Zhao - violin
Harshith Arun / *Loretta Lee Abrahamson - vocal

Bronze Prize

*Danielle Bonnar - oboe
*Anook Moopen / Hoay Wen Ling / *Pattawin Techavises / Pimrawee K. Wanichkul / 

Sirintra Phiwngam - piano

Jiaqi Zhang / Ning, Ma - violin

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Danielle Bonnar - piano 

Grace Joy Chee - cello

Huang Shuyan - piano
Liu Yi - violin
Loretta Lee Abrahamson - vocal
Pattawin Techavises - piano
Raymond Zhou - piano
Theofania Archontopoulou - cello
Tomasz Miturski - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize


Chloe Lexuan Cai - violin
Eden Shang Lu - piano
Eva Essilevskaia - piano
Jasmine Buchinger - violin
Julia Kulka - percussion
Weilan Ye - piano
Yeung Chun Ho - flute
Yuqian Liu - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Aidan Lu - piano

Pooncharat Rungsawang - vocal

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Arad Heravi - violin
Borno Das - vocal
Damian Łapiński - piano
Esme Tran - piano
Jana Polak - piano
Thanawin Jakkaew - drum

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Grace Joy Chee - cello
Meka Suveeranont - guitar

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Danielle Bonnar - oboe & piano & violin
Anook Moopen - piano & composition

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Alena Wee
Grace Joy Chee

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 8 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*He Yi’An - cello
Eve Jun - flute
*Jenesa Bennett Leung - harp
Chang Wei-Hsuan / Chelsea Chen / *Clara Mingqi Zhu / Hoi Yan Hazel Lee / *Mirei Kuroyanagi / 
Regina Madeleine Sánchez Peña / *Vachiravit Chaisingharn - piano
*Vipudd Sathirakul - saxophone
Jonathan Klekas / *Wong Sheriel - viola
Chen Yuchen / *Evelyn Kaufman / Katharina Filimonova - violin
*Panpriya Malakorn / *Patteera Tirasuwanwasee / *Swara Kanago - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Chelsea Chen / *Laura Ng Yuan - cello
*Achira Techavises / Aniela Żyluk / Arthicha Phonprakit / Brent Cataneo Amado / 

Cheong Dong Yew Altair / *Fomina Anastasia / *Mira Hanpanich - piano
*Ekkapong Srikhuekul - saxophone
*Florence Niu / *Lau Sze Hau Jayden / Sunny Zhao / Veronika Borchers - violin
Pietà Myka Baca - vocal

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Achira Techavises - piano
Fomina Anastasia - piano
Vachiravit Chaisingharn - p
iano
Vipudd Sathirakul - saxophone
Evelyn Kaufman - violin
Florence Niu - violin

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Patteera Tirasuwanwasee - vocal
Swara Kanago - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Laura Ng Yuan - cello
Wong Sheriel - viola
Lau Sze Hau Jayden - violin

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Panpriya Malakorn - vocal

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

He Yi’An - cello
Jenesa Bennett Leung - harp
Clara Mingqi Zhu - piano
Mirei Kuroyanagi - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Chelsea Chen - cello & piano
Mira Hanpanich - composition & piano
Ekkapong Srikhuekul - piano & saxophone

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points
He Yi’An
Mirei Kuroyanagi

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 6 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Thanakrit Jakkaew - drum
*Wang Sumyi - harp
*Chloe Liu / *James Chang / **Pak Hin Tsang / Siraphat Chermprapai / *Vincent Ju / 
*Xie Hau Yuet - piano
*Nithipong Srikhuekul - saxophone
*Aron Wallerstein / Emily Jin / *Flora Liu / Karen Yamamoto - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Summer Chen - violin

Goh Jun Yi / Lovine How Tang Ning / *Nararin Dejthamtorn / Narphatkarn Sae-Ngow / 
Pang Hsuan Jett / *Richard Sun - piano
Ai Wang / Austin Buchinger / *Dhavinh Chottirapong / *Sarah Azadeh / *Sarah Zhao / 

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Wang Sumyi - harp
Nararin Dejthamtorn - piano
Sarah Zhao - violin
Summer Chen - violin

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Thanakrit Jakkaew - drum
James Chang - piano
Nithipong  Srikhuekul - saxophone

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Chloe Liu - piano

Flora Liu - violin

Pak Hin Tsang - piano
Richard Sun - piano
Vincent Ju - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Aron Wallerstein - violin

 

Stylish Video Special Prize

Sarah Azadeh - violin

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Pak Hin Tsang - piano
Xie Hau Yuet - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Dhavinh Chottirapong - piano & violin