top of page

Awards order deadline: 12th January

*E-certificates and comments will arrive at different times for each candidate, but all participants will receive them via email by 12th January.

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 8
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*He Yi’An - cello

**Eryll Callum Koh Kye En / *Kiyo Nai Yow Jia (Villa-Lobos) - piano

*Paweenuch Piengprasitporn -  vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chan Hiu Yan - cello

Benedict Sheu - violin

**Dana Lili Morris / Huang Shuyan / Kiyo Nai Yow Jia (Scarlatti) - piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Paweenuch Piengprasitporn - vocal

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Kiyo Nai Yow Jia - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Dana Lili Morris - piano

 

 

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Eryll Callum Koh Kye En - piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

He Yi’An - cello
Eryll Callum Koh Kye En - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Dana Lili Morris - piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points
He Yi’An

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 7
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Chuge Angela Qiao / Yada Rujanavej - piano

Naba Suraiya Khan / Sarisa Patthamaworrakhun - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Tan Qian Yu / Zhou Jiayu / Ning, Zhang - violin

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Chuge Angela Qiao - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 6
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Bianca Pascuzzi - flute

Anton Bilokurov / Kayshana Ram / *Xie Hau Yuet - piano

Thanaphat Apichatabut - saxophone
*Cheng Audrey Pui Ching / James Sykes - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Raisa Khanna / Serafina Brinkmoller - piano
Wang Chen Hung / Fang Fan - violin

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Cheng Audrey Pui Ching - vocal

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Xie Hau Yuet - piano

Bianca Pascuzzi - flute

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Bianca Pascuzzi - flute & piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Bianca Pascuzzi
 

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 5
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Abeer Verma - drum
*Fong Vun Zhe Aeden / *George Buggle / *Li, Chen-Hsu / Tse Hao An / Zhoumo Xia - piano
*Sirilada  Kojonroj / *Sukkatad  Sahawat - saxophone
*Chloe Lau - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Sarah Chong - cello

Michi Wong Xin Rou - violin
Ethan Yu / *William Yuan - piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Sirilada  Kojonroj - saxophone

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Chloe Lau - vocal
Fong Vun Zhe Aeden - piano

George Buggle - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Sukkatad  Sahawat - saxophone
William Yuan - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Li, Chen-Hsu - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 4
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Jenesa Bennett Leung - harp
*Chananchida Patanavichate / *Leung Hei Yin / Liu Wanyang / **Mira Hanpanich /

*Weimo Wang - piano
Rungphob Lertvilaivithaya / Thapan Kovitchindachai - saxophone
*Aldrich Lam Zhen Jet - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Chan Chi Hin - harp

Oranid Punwatanawit - saxophone
Jessica Chen / Nolnapas Plumchitchom / Wandi Sun / Wong Yi Ching / Yuzhi Wang - piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Aldrich Lam Zhen Jet - violin
Chan Chi Hin - harp
Weimo Wang - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Chananchida Patanavichate - piano
Leung Hei Yin - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Mira Hanpanich - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Mira Hanpanich - composition & piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Jenesa Bennett Leung - harp

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 3
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Meka Suveeranont​ - guitar
Abigail Eliza Dean / *Cheong Dong Yew Altair / *Eric Nan /
*Huang Jingen Lucas / *Kenzo Balani / 
**Mirei Kuroyanagi / *Nuttasarun Sulaiman(Burgmuller, Aibhe McDonagh) /

*Pak Hin Tsang / Ren Qi An Thomas - piano
*Supitcha  Chairatn - saxophone
*Aceline Zhang / Pawispong Sakulyong - violin
Liberty Curdy - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Celestia Zhang Shiqi / Han Shu-Jen, Avery / Hoay Wen Ling / *Madelyn Tan / Pawit Rungananchai / 
Phoebe Minyoo Choi /
*Shananann Laornual / Sik Hueng / *Teo Ziyi Chloe - piano
Sapon Wartin / Sawapon Wartin - saxophone

*Collin Chen / *Danielle Bonnar - violin
*Navasorn Patthamaworrakhun - vocal

Bronze Prize

Ploynapas Prasertpath / Zhou Xuenan / He, Fan / Sisi Li - piano
Chui Hei Laam / Xu Hang Zi / Fang Jiaqi - violin

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Collin Chen - violin
Kenzo Balani - piano
Madelyn Tan - piano
Shananann Laornual - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Aceline Zhang - violin
Cheong Dong Yew Altair - piano
Supitcha  Chairatn - saxophone

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Eric Nan - piano

Navasorn Patthamaworrakhun - vocal

Teo Ziyi Chloe - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Mirei Kuroyanagi - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Danielle Bonnar - oboe & piano & violin
Huang Jingen Lucas - piano & violin & vocal

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Mirei Kuroyanagi - piano
Meka Suveeranont​ - guitar
Nuttasarun Sulaiman - piano
Pak Hin Tsang - piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points
Mirei Kuroyanagi

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 2
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Pannavit Tansirisithikul - clarinet
*Lee Pei Lou - piano
*Chiras Tungshutaveesub / Thitiseth Yensudjai - saxophone
Akira Yongsuksethabhorn - violin
*Nonnara Pongwarin / Papichmon Kongwuttipanya - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Chow Chin Oi - vocal

Atikarn Phisuthikul - clarinet
*Chan Yan Thung Enthou / Hailey Xu - piano
Naran Tiewtranon / Yingtai Jiang - saxophone
Devarin Sethanandha / Thodsatham Visetphalittaphol - violin

Bronze Prize

*Ekkapong Srikhuekul / Qi Heng / Zhuo, Yue / Liyi Nuo - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Chow Chin Oi - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Chan Yan Thung Enthou - piano
Chiras  Tungshutaveesub - saxophone
Lee Pei Lou - piano
Pannavit Tansirisithikul - clarinet

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Nonnara Pongwarin - vocal

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Ekkapong Srikhuekul - piano & saxophone

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 1
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Thattham Lertvilaivithaya - clarinet
Gobseth Limtaseth / *Siwapon Suwanta - drum
**Dhavinh Chottirapong / Iva Clare Chen / Lovine How Tang Ning / Pang Hsuan Jett / 
Roselyn Tan - piano
*Jiratip Tanwattanaprateep / Punn Kobkaikit - saxophone
Avantika Nambiar and Benedict Sheu - violin
*Adira Thandiwe Dare / Thea Liang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Huang Jingen Lucas - vocal

Claudia Phua / *Goh Jun Yi / Mckaylah Aliyu / Nunnapin Romsala / *Patricia Wei Xin Tew / 
Sama Amin / Sarah Nguyen /
*Sirintra Phiwngam - piano
**Huang Jingen Lucas / *Trisha Tumasaroj - violin

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Dhavinh Chottirapong - piano

Adira Thandiwe Dare - vocal

Patricia Wei Xin Tew - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Siwapon Suwanta - drum

Sirintra Phiwngam - piano

Huang Jingen Lucas - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Jiratip Tanwattanaprateep - saxophone

Goh Jun Yi - piano

Trisha Tumasaroj - violin

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Dhavinh Chottirapong - piano & violin
Huang Jingen Lucas - piano & violin & vocal