top of page

Awards order deadline: 12th January

*E-certificates and comments will arrive at different times for each candidate, but all participants will receive them via email by 12th January.

London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Karlsson Ong - cello
*Krish Relan - clarinet
Ông HiểU Linh - flute
*Jeffrey Shi - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute
*Alicja Puchalik - piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Alicja Puchalik - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Karlsson Ong - cello

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Krish Relan - clarinet
Jeffrey Shi - violin

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season

Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman- flute & piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Jeffrey Shi
Krish Relan

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Hongzan Yu & Ruixue Duan / *Pharphum And Pharkorn Phophong - piano four hands
Carlos Eduardo Costa Ferreira; Verónica Ryabina - two pianos

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Michael Jiang, Yanheng Su - piano & violin
*Diya And Ashwat Satish - vocal

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Avantika Nambiar, James Fargano And Benedict Sheu - violins

Excellent Teamwork Special Prize

Pharphum and Pharkorn Phophong - piano four hands

Diya and Ashwat Satish - vocal

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Pok Cheung Tsang (Timothy) - "above the clouds"
*Yo Wu - "earth"
*Matei Ilia Radulescu - "farewell"
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - "finis appropinquans"
Yucheng Li - "legend of the demon cat (re-score)"
Lucia Boeck - "moments"
Serghie Anastasia - "tueur d'esprit"

 

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Louis Shen - "chansons d'amour"
**Anook Moopen - "marching through the valley"
*Mira Hanpanich - "sunflower"
Emily Chen - "wishing on summer skies"

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Anook Moopen - "Marching Through The Valley"

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Yo Wu - "Earth"

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Matei Ilia Radulescu - "Farewell"

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments in this season

Mira Hanpanich - piano & composition

Anook Moopen - piano & composition

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
& Etude Performance

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - piano

*Alena Wee - cello
*Evan Kaplan / Yuqian Liu - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Nara Jirachaimethavigun - piano

*Grace Joy Chee - cello

Zhou Fang - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments in this season 

Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - piano & flute

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Alena Wee - cello
Evan Kaplan - piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points
Alena Wee
Grace Joy Chee

 

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Alena Wee - cello
Carolyn Xie - violin
*Pietà Myka Baca - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chan Hiu Yan - cello
*Jeffrey Shi - violin

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Alena Wee - cello

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - vocal

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Alena Wee - cello

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Jeffrey Shi
Alena Wee

 

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Reanna Lee - cello
Peter Xia - clarinet
*Hsin-Ju (Lucy) Wu - euphonium
*Clara Mingqi Zhu / *Jiayu Sun - piano
*Rose Buggle - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Pietà Myka Baca - vocal

Ava Geng - violin

Rawipat Phoomborplub / *Zixuan Dai / Anna Xu - piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Reanna Lee - cello

Zixuan Dai - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Rose Buggle - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Hsin-Ju (Lucy) Wu - euphonium

Jiayu Sun - piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Clara Mingqi Zhu - piano

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Iryna Kudielina - piano

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Grace Joy Chee / *He Yi’An - cello
*Krish Relan - clarinet
Jinrong Zhou - flute
*Peng Shuyan - oboe
Alicia Golovanov / *Evan Kaplan / Paweł Izdebski - piano
Amelie Heine - violin
*Ioana Delia Blas - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Leung Nim Hei - clarinet
*Hoay Wen Ling / *Li,Wing Sze Vivian / Rattanun Ratanasophon - piano
*Dana Lili Morris / Evelyn Kaufman - violin

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Hoay Wen Ling - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Ioana Delia Blas - vocal

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Li,Wing Sze Vivian - piano

 

 

Stylish Video Special Prize

Peng Shuyan - oboe

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Grace Joy Chee - cello
He Yi’An - cello
Krish Relan - clarinet
Evan Kaplan - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments in this season 

Dana Lili Morris - violin & viola & piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points
Krish Relan
He Yi’An
Grace Joy Chee

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Gao Jingya - french horn

*Emily West - harp

*Arisa Yamamoto / Julio Cesar Cieza Carranza / *Tianshu Li / Alicja Puchalik - piano

*Ricardo N. Lazaro - trumpet

*Jeffrey Shi / *Bruce Ru- violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Amalia Abdulkerimova - violin

Ayati Jend - vocal

*Mirei Kuroyanagi / *Tse Hao An / Michelline Ananda Moetiara / Chanah Yin / Lovine How Tang Ning / Timothy Tham - piano

Bronze Prize

Goh Jun Yi / Pang Hsuan Jett / Zhang Zhanyue / Duo Lin- piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Arisa Yamamoto - piano
Tianshu Li - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Emily West - harp

Tse Hao An - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Ricardo N. Lazaro - trumpet

Bruce Ru - violin

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Gao Jingya - french horn
Jeffrey Shi - violin

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Jeffrey Shi
Mirei Kuroyanagi

London Young Musician


British Composition
& Traditional/World Music

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Bianca Pascuzzi - flute

*Kannanat Jaidee - vocal

Li, Ching Yiu Jacqueline - piano

Jinsang Yang - pipa

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Kannanat Jaidee - vocal

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season 

Bianca Pascuzzi - flute & piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points
Bianca Pascuzzi