top of page

Awards order deadline: 14th July

*E-certificates and comments will arrive at different times for each candidate, but all participants will receive them via email by 7th July. Kindly check your junk mail just in case.

London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Sum Yau Lo - piano

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Juliana Bullock - flute
**Labros Alexios Fouyas - violin
*Lexi Eugenie Hadirahardjo - cello

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Alice Tiranatvitayakul - violin
*Benyapha  Thammarak - piano
*Natália Dias Sette Câmara - composition & vocal
Ong Tuong Minh- oboe
*Yijun Zhu - cello

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Benyapha  Thammarak - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Yijun Zhu - cello

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Juliana Bullock - flute

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Sum Yau Lo - piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Sum Yau Lo - piano

Labros Alexios Fouyas - violin
Lexi Eugenie Hadirahardjo - cello

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments in this season

Alice Tiranatvitayakul - piano & violin & vocal & flute

Natália Dias Sette Câmara - composition & vocal

 

 

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Labros Alexios Fouyas

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

H&M Piano Duo, Hanna Waluch, Malwina Jasińska - piano four hands

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Alecia And Damian Gadiyak - piano & guitar
*Voice Of The Cellissima - cello

Silver Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Grey Anthony Caguioa And Toni Louise Caguioa - piano four hands
Nicholas Heng - oboe

Excellent Teamwork Special Prize

Voice Of The Cellissima - cello

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Carter Smith - "Echoes in Elevation"
Dash Wilson - "Echo of a Rain Drop"
Jiechen Huang - "Realm of Nightfall"
**Pitchayawadee  Siranarakun - "Whisper in dark"

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Ethan Tan - "Bassoon Concerto in E Minor - I. Moderato Gravamente"
*Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - "Your friends will always betray you"
*Louisa-Maia Asare - "Night and Gailey in the fields"
**Natália Dias Sette Câmara - "Equal Chances"
Natrada Ninkaew - "The Match Girl"

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Pitchayawadee  Siranarakun - "Whisper in dark"

Creative Performance Special Prize

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - "Your friends will always betray you"

Natália Dias Sette Câmara - "Equal Chances"

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments in this season

Pitchayawadee  Siranarakun - composition & electone & violin

Louisa-Maia Asare - composition & harp

Natália Dias Sette Câmara - composition & vocal

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

***Klara Kliszczak - piano
**Samuel Wuthnow - piano
*Tul Sosothikul - piano
Yin Jiayi - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Anna Grigorenko - violin
*Evangelos Kounadis - violin
*Leong Jia Er - cello
*Liu Zijia - piano
Praetawan Sae-Ngow - piano

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Klara Kliszczak - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Samuel Wuthnow - piano

Liu Zijia - piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Klara Kliszczak - piano

Samuel Wuthnow - piano
Tul Sosothikul - piano

 

 

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Evangelos Kounadis
Leong Jia Er
Klara Kliszczak

London Young Musician


Etude Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Klara Kliszczak - piano

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Ricardo N. Lazaro - trumpet
*Thanakrit Chaturongkasumrit - piano
Yaoshuangqiu - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Jia Zihuang - piano
*Mirei Kuroyanagi - piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Ricardo N. Lazaro - trumpet

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments in this season 

Thanakrit Chaturongkasumrit - drum & piano
 

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Klara Kliszczak - piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Mirei Kuroyanagi
Klara Kliszczak

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Agnieszka Sobków - recorder
***Aliaksandra Shcharbakova - piano

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Chinwai Lao - violin
Darren Chu - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Katherine Min - violin
*Pong Yik Chee Avery - violin
Yaner Qu - viola

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Pong Yik Chee Avery - violin

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Aliaksandra Shcharbakova - piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Aliaksandra Shcharbakova - piano

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Aliaksandra Shcharbakova

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Aliaksandra Shcharbakova - piano
*Rose Buggle - vocal
Yijun Zhu - cello
*Yujie Song - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Austin Tsz Kwan Kwok - trumpet
*Cynthia Wu - piano
Joyce Chen - piano
*Mirei Kuroyanagi - piano

Bronze Prize

Angela Cheng - piano
Isabel Chua Yi Shan - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Austin Tsz Kwan Kwok - trumpet
Cynthia Wu - piano

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Aliaksandra Shcharbakova - piano
Rose Buggle - vocal

Yujie Song - vocal
 

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Mirei Kuroyanagi
Aliaksandra Shcharbakova

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Cathy Zhao - violin
*Lexi Eugenie Hadirahardjo - cello
**Rose Buggle - vocal
*Stefan Castillo Sy - piano
*Yildiz Orens - piano
*Zihan Hao - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Calib Choi - piano
Eason Yin - violin
Ivarine Kanthamanond - vocal
*Leong Jia Er - cello
*Peyton Pritchett - piano
Sofia Broomfield - violin
*Xuerui Jiang - piano
*Yuxin Lu - piano

Bronze Prize

*Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - piano
*Arnav Kandula - piano
Grayson Chee Chen Han - piano
Isabel Chua Yi Shan - piano
*Pitchayawadee  Siranarakun - violin

Characteristic Performance Special Prize

Stefan Castillo Sy - piano

Peyton Pritchett - piano

Yuxin Lu - piano

Arnav Kandula - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Cathy Zhao - violin

Calib Choi - piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Rose Buggle - vocal

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Zihan Hao - vocal

Xuerui Jiang - piano

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season 

Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute & piano

Pitchayawadee  Siranarakun - composition & electone & violin​

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Lexi Eugenie Hadirahardjo - cello

Rose Buggle - vocal

Yildiz Orens - piano

 

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Leong Jia Er

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Atilla Turan Terekli - piano
*Evangelos Kounadis - violin
***Hannah Wyithe Tsai - viola
Kim Sungjoo - piano
*Shawinthorn  Komolvanij - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Charvi Kandula - vocal
*Isabel Chua Yi Shan - piano
Katherine Min - violin
Pang Hsuan Jett - piano
Ryan Lim Khoon Shann - piano

Creative Performance Special Prize

Atilla Turan Terekli - piano

Engaging Performance Special Prize

Hannah Wyithe Tsai - viola

Isabel Chua Yi Shan - piano

Stylish Video Special Prize

Shawinthorn  Komolvanij - vocal

All Round Musician Award

winning 2+ prizes under different instruments this season 

Hannah Wyithe Tsai - viola & harp

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Hannah Wyithe Tsai - viola

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Evangelos Kounadis
Hannah Wyithe Tsai

London Young Musician


British Composition
& Traditional/World Music

 

Gold Prize

Upload winner speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Liew Lang Gynn - piano
*
*Yujie Song - vocal

***Labros Alexios Fouyas - violin
 

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Yujie Song - vocal

Labros Alexios Fouyas - violin

Versatile Musician Award

winning 2+ gold prizes under the same instrument this season

Yujie Song - vocal

Labros Alexios Fouyas - violin
 

Season Top 5 Musicians Award

winning top 5 for season award points

Labros Alexios Fouyas

bottom of page