London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*William Kim / Yeji Lee - cello

Mehana Ellis / Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong / Pinn Mahasaranond - piano

*Sylvia Pine - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ji Yuanjun - cello

Caio Moyle - piano

Faragó Barna - violin

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Joe Edwards - violin

Korua-Kolta Loi - piano

Klaus Rotemburg - cello

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Voice of the Cello - Ji Yuanjun, Alyssa Teo En Sy, Amelie See Hui Qi, Lucas Liow Jun Kai

*Yuhe Su - organ

Caitlin Wang, Alvin Wang and Mia Lozada - violin, viola and cello

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ivo Nogueira and Sebastiao Santos - violin and piano

Hwang Dong-Min - string trio

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Not awarded

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Purin Pituckthawatchai - piano

Yuanyi Wang / *Mak Hoi-kiu - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Talia Dauer - flute

Theethouch Muangsiri - piano

*Kayler Chu Yuhan / Alexandre Doucet - violin

Bronze Prize

**Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Nannaphat  Phumtrairat - piano

Kwon So-Yi - violin

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ruohua Lin

Serge Stephan

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Amp-Biam Tiri

Bronze Prize

Amer Breznik

Qilin He

London Young Musician


Etude Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Klara Kliszczak / **Xinyun Zhang - piano

Allen Lu / Daniel Dmowski - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Daphne Chao / Jiayi Chen / Katy John  - piano

Claudia Schroeppel - cello

Bronze Prize

Tuntouch Muangsiri - piano

Lejla Remic - violin

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Oscar Y L Zhu - cello

*Kan Yuet - harp

*Xinyun Zhang / Martyna Sujka / Avril Zhang - piano

*Thomas Dan Li / *Sylvia Pine - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Szymon Pasowicz - cello

Klara Kliszczak / *Theresia Tyara Enrika / Henry Yiu Wheat / Emily Xi Amidon - piano

Maruška Dobrovoljski / Annelise Ossi - violin

Bronze Prize

Daphne Chao - piano

Evelyn Suart - violin

Matilda Rÿserin - oboe

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Xinyun Zhang / Kevin Tan - piano

*Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang / Cheree Elizabeth I. Gumalo- vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Petra Ava Keeney / **Shavonne Looi Sze Ern - piano

Sylvia Pine - violin

Bronze Prize

Mira Hanpanich / Phoebe How - piano

Eduardo Molina - vocal

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Lucas Liow Jun Kai* / Lilla Nóra Szabó - cello

*Krish Relan - clarinet

Amir Pedersoli / *Kayler Chu Yuhan / Wang ruizhi / *Daniel Stang - piano

Annelise Ossi / *Aaliyah Higashimori / *Olivia Chen / *Sylvia Pine - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kevin Tan / Katy John / Riccardo Guadagnino - piano

Sean Ishikawa - violin

Bronze Prize

Enya Chang Shan Yann - piano

**Shavonne Looi Sze Ern - violin

Justin Vink - guitar

Joshua Zhao - vocal

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Elishia Yeung - harp

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Kan Yuet - harp

Zengjie Liu - organ

*Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kevin Tan / Kiyo Nai Yow Jia / Jia Hao Huo / August Gilmartin - piano

Bronze Prize

Daphne Chao / Mira Hanpanich - piano

Iris Byrne - harp

Shannon Tillman - vocal

London Young Musician


British Composition
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Rachel Yang - clarinet

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Eliseo Varela - oboe

Bronze Prize

Andrea Abreu - piano