top of page


Special Prize/Award
 

London Young Musician


Versatile Musician Award

winning 2 or more gold prizes in different categories under the same instrument

Alia Chaabo / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / ShiYun Lin / Tianyang Zhou

piano

Calla Lana Morris

viola

Krish Relan

clarinet

Tanya Ganesh

oboe

Zikang Liu

cello

Tatiana Dvortsova / Daniel Dmowski / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs

violin

Singha Teshaboonyakiat / Wannarath Kaewngarm

drums

London Young Musician


All Round Musician Award

winning 2 or more platinum/gold/silver/bronze prizes under different instruments

 

Mengguang Wang

piano & viola & violin

William Mendelbaum

piano & composition

Dana Lili Morris

piano & viola

Hannah Wyithe Tsai

harp & viola

Karlie Leung

vocal & violin

Serafina Brinkmoller / Law Chi Yin

violin & piano

Rachel Shen

cello & piano

London Young Musician


Characteristic Performance Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Jiyu Moon

cello

Caitlin Alexandra Haynes

clarinet

Tanya Ganesh

oboe

Claire Lee / Li Yan

flute

Laura Szewczyk / Yap Zhi Yu Tasha

harp

Hannah Wyithe Tsai

viola

Tatiana Dvortsova / Cheung Yeung Tso / Nikolaos Garoudalidis / Jaylea Wong / Patricia Li Peize / Kai Xun Lin

violin

Dana Lili Morris / William Mendelbaum / Akshaya Gokul / Alexander George Hope / Blaike Stephen / Boryana Radostinova Stoyanova / Chanamon Yossombat / Ella Yau / Huang Jingen Lucas / Kang Chei Min / Michael Gudjalov / Nutvarit Manorotchaturong / Shane Laornual / U Chi Ieong / Yoana Manwani / Vong Cheng Tong / Yuanming Zhang

piano

Karlie Leung / Krittapak Pankrut

vocal

Wannarath Kaewngarm

drums

London Young Musician


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Eli Duncan Padgett

flute

Paweł Włodarczyk

saxophone

Anna-Sofie Mojzešová / Utkarsh Negi / Jiawei Luo / Phatteeraporn Piewsaweak / RaWon Ryu / Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn / Svari Teya Tejacharoenanan

piano

Barbara Jadwiga Jankowska / Nikolia Garoufalidou

violin

Zhi Cheng Yao

viola

Kanthee Rungraungsakul / Zasanun Suhatthaphorn

drums

London Young Musician


Expressive Performance Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Yoanna Ma

alto saxophone

Enej Jezernik

bassoon

Zikang Liu / Plearnjai Tribuppachatsakul / Yong Sze Yi, Natalie

cello

Krish Relan / Napok Saikuar / Blake Miao

clarinet

Zhuoli Zhang

tenor trombone

Elliot Anderson / Calista Ng / Shira Fuchs

violin

Alia Chaabo / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / ShiYun Lin / Tianyang Zhou / Ai Guo / Akharawat Puapatanakajorn / Charlotte Li / Ethan Xia / Junlin Wang / Lilian Yuspa / Makhun Kasemsuksakul / Arinya Sipitakiat / Raphael Ma / Sarah He / Toni Louise Caguioa / U Chi Kei / Voranan Puengchanchaikul / Xi Meng / Xintong Li / Zhoumo Xia

piano

Hermione Lau Kanasook / Tam On Ching

vocal

London Young Musician


Stylish Video Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Ioana Rebegel

cello

London Young Musician


Excellent Teamwork Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Yip Kai Hei, Yip Sum Yau

piano chamber

Sandy Chen

original composition

bottom of page