London Young Musician


Performance Grade 8
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Lucas Liow Jun Kai* / Yong Sze Yi, Natalie* - cello

Kwok Ching Yin Stephanie - harp

Tsz Kwan Harvey Wong* / Emilyn Lee - piano

Kamila Amirova* - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Valentina Irlando - cello

Guoxuan Xiang / Nicha Suwanrusme* - piano

Bronze Prize

Blake Hamilton - piano

Filippos Antonas - violin

Tilka Ivanuša - flute

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 7
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Darcy Partington - harp

Shavonne Looi Sze Ern** / Pakin Teerachotmongkol* - piano

*Nutthaporn Jina Narissirikul - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Elizabeth Linxi Xu - piano

Ben Rahman - violin

Bronze Prize

Marta Jastrowitz - piano

Bailey Foster - clarinet

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 6
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Natpakorn Manasatienkij* / Voraruthai Puengchanchaikul - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Phoebe How - piano

Bronze Prize

Carol Elliott - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 5
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Achirawich Tangjitpanitchakul / Chuge Angela Qiao

Prannavat Chotiwong / Narada Arayasakulpong - piano

Yip Tat Chung Truman - Xylophone

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Aunyarin Khanthong / Darius Yulung Li* / Leem Jia En / Samyucthaa Karthik /

Voranan Puengchanchaikul* / Emma Grace Piper* / Camelia Chua - piano

Bronze Prize

Guney Sevgi / Bernard Knez - oboe

Gareth Cohen - piano

Armagan Yerli - violin

Tekoz Cimen / Daniil Muloglou - flute

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 4
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Katy John* / Nina Cerboni / Papye  Kitcachonpong* - piano

 Daniel Alexander Badiu / Kansinee Wongtreenatrkoon - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Patthanan Siramangkhalanon / Raisa Khanna / Emily Xi Amidon* / Serafina Brinkmoller* - piano

Wynnycha Chottirapong / Pannaporn Thongcharoen - violin

Bronze Prize

Lia Muloglou - piano

Serafina Brinkmoller* - violin

Angela Hútsch - cello

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 3
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Katy John** / Nataksaphon Apikasemsant* / Joe Xing*- piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Cadence Fung / Cayen Lee Yu Heng - piano

Pojsawee Nimmarlairattana - violin

Bronze Prize

Aida Ho - piano

Amber-Rose Phillips - viola

Halime Sahan / Yu Huang - flute

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 2
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Kornsiripatchara Damrongrat* - clarinet

*Jenesa Bennett Leung - harp

Nirinth Dilokjirapan* / Aliya Tunbooncharoen - piano

Papye  Kitcachonpong** - violin

Shavonne Looi Sze Ern** - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Denice Fung* / Achariya Achavakulthep / Axel Alexander Khoo - piano

Andrew Tse - viola

Miss Pimnada Kongsinpawats / Daphne How / Gulsiri Sangchantr / Natcha  Jongsathien - violin

Bronze Prize

Enéas Mata - piano

Iskra Wolinski - violin

Hilde Schaeffer / Elgar Kemble - vocal

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 1
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Dillon Tinkey - clarinet

Marelle Zirnask - flute

Enya Chang Shan Yann - piano

Haylie Chan - violin

*Shavonne Looi Sze Ern - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Tan Le Tian / Mikhail Izotov* /  Jessica Zhang / Loh Qi Jie / Sarah Limam* / Oliver Yu Hao Tan / Huang Jingen Lucas- piano

Bronze Prize

Lee Jing Yan - piano

Aayan Haley - violin

Kapolcs Ivett - vocal