London Young Musician


Master
age 28 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jin Jie Kang - accordion

*Yuhe Su - organ

Yeji Hwang - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Leo Urbanija - violin

Liang Gong - piano

Kerry Mcleod - organ

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Okabe Michi - piano

Joseph Mora - organ

Ada Grimes - violin

London Young Musician


Young Master
age 18 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Zoe Yost - viola

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Krish Relan - clarinet

Jirat Nithimapinan - drums

*Anastasia Neil Rowland / *Elishia Yeung / *Kan Yuet - harp

Yiwen Cao / Edgar Ekshian / *Xinyun Zhang - piano

Maja Otič / Ananya Nair /  **Thomas Dan Li / *Olivia Chen - violin

Krish Relan - clarinet

Sasha Polakov - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Oscar Y L Zhu - cello

Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang / Ge Song - vocal

Casey Williams - piano

Veres András - clarinet

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Elise Wagner - vocal

Josephine Fraser - violin

Milana Koroleva - oboe

Ziqi Liu - flute

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 15 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Eunah Kim - flute

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Tianyi Qin - cello

Lenke Ollé - flute

Leon Klimiuk - clarinet

*Derya Koftecioglu - harp

*Salvatore Ruggiero - oboe

**Daniel Stang / *Aylin Mahmudova - piano

Alvin Wang / Celine Kim - viola

*Tianjun Shen / Yunhan Li / Louis Ossi - violin

*Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Tianyi Liu / *Amir Pedersoli - piano

Tea Osojnik / *Nutthaporn Jina Narissirikul - violin

*Nutthaporn Jina Narissirikul- vocal

Bronze Prize

Yifei (Nancy) Sun / Saranrat Phooakranun - piano

Pablo Hope - vocal

Steven Ratliff - violin

Maurice Buchanan - viola

Jasper Fox - clarinet

Carson Wu - harp

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 12 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Lyam Chenaux - cello

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Yong Sze Yi, Natalie / *Rebegel Ioana - cello

Gongkrung Pandejpong - drums

*Sarah He / Claudius Tyacke / Riccardo Guadagnino /

 *Ayla Takeda Moreno / Arisa Wangwittaya- piano

Caitlin Wang / David Vardanyan - violin

KWAN Leanne Hei Yi & KWAN Cheryl Hei Yuet - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Ivarine Kanthamanond - flute

Kaan Olgun - harp

*Alex Huang Yuan Yu / Theethouch Muangsiri / Nantapat Klampaiboon - piano

Neli Jurić / *Kansinee Wongtreenatrkoon / Adriana Ossi - violin

Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang  / Cheree Elizabeth I. Gumalo - vocal

 

Bronze Prize

Inga Wygant / Licciardi Giovanni / We Kye En - piano

Moesha Mcdonald - viola

Vászoly Patrik - clarinet

Zwisa Cibulka - cello

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 10 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Kang,Tae-Kyum - violin

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Szymon Pasowicz - cello

*Nitcha Vitooraporn - drums

Elen Martirosyan - flute

*Klara Kliszczak / *Larisa Wangwittaya /

Nakrit Rerkratanavaraporn / Passawat Phongsphetrarat - piano

*Aaliyah Higashimori / Lo Man Pan / *Ayla Takeda Moreno / Shelby Chan- violin

*Hermione Lau Kanasook - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Yeji Lee / Alyssa Teo En Sy / Ryan Yeh - cello

Ka Tong Chon - harp

Zhilong Wang / **Richard Mellor / Toni Louise Caguioa / *Gabrielle Felicita Chen / 

Nolnapas Plumchitchom / Daniel Wang / *Nitcha Vitooraporn / 

**Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Bella Ruishan Chen - piano

Nitcha Vitooraporn / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern - violin

Natthanun Chanin / *Punnada Laopottakul / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Katavethita Jakdetchai - vocal

Bronze Prize

*Richard Mellor - guitar

Ai Guo / Cayen Lee Yu Heng / *Hermione Lau Kanasook / Jessica Zhuang - piano

Jemma Sandford / Ariya Apipattanavis - vocal

Dobra Lopatin - flute

Doria Obregón - violin

Chenrui Jiang - cello

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 8 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jin Wee - cello

Zasanun Suhatthaphorn / Mia Mallari - drums

Bianca Calvini / Viktoria Vardanyan / 

Yeung Wing Sum Christy / Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute

*Kristen Chu Yuxuan / Purinut Pituckthawatchai / *Ethan Lim Fang Yue / 

Mirelle Quah / Chiu Cheuk Ying Luanna - piano

Feng, Haoting / *Ethan Lim Fang Yue / Theodora Chung / Sean Ishikawa - violin

Michal Gadzala - xylophone

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Yu Chin Chan / Natthaya Nawamawat / *Lily Han / Naphaphat Vitooraporn / Shan Mu Ren / *Luca Liu / Napat Cherdtrakulchai / Boryana Radostinova Stoyanova - piano

Haylie Chan / Justin Ahn / *Lily Han / Yvie Huang / Lulu Chow - violin

Bronze Prize

Kanas Kanthamanond - cello

Lily May O'Connor Liang - piano

Tanvarit Kanthamanond / Saranpong Kanthamanond - violin

Viktor Mcmanus - viola

Hiromi Mitsui - horn

Elin Howe - saxophone

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 6 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Anirvan Balaji / Wannarath Kaewngarm - drums

*Jenesa Bennett Leung / Chan Jarvis - harp

Articha Satavatin / Kiyo Nai Yow Jia / George Yi-Hao Lai - piano

Neve Maria George / Chalita Sangkatumvong - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Ziyu Wang / Mikhail Izotov / Mira Hanpanich / Regina Madeleine Sánchez Peña (both entries) / Aliya  Tunbooncharoen / *Emily Katniss / Enya Chang Shan Yann / Beh Ren Yi Samuel - piano

*Veronika Borchers - violin

Bronze Prize

Tuntouch Muangsiri / Dhavinh Chottirapong / Levinne Quah / *Veronika Borchers - piano

Clayton Dotson - drums

Kiran Roy - flute

Rubi Škrlec - viola

Emerson Jenkins / Caiyuan Zheng - violin