top of page
London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Andrew Y. Kim - cello

*Au Tsz Ho Marcus - clarinet

Jiaqi Lun - flute

*Noa A. Michaels / Lei Zhou - harp

*Isabella Kirillova / Aidan Lu - piano

Zijing Liu - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Tanya Ganesh - oboe

Faheem Dakwar / Ethan YJ Bai - violin

Shao Qing - piano

Sarah Riley - cello

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Nicole Hendrix - flute

Raimondo Mendola - violin

Saira Tran - cello

Florence Stark - viola

Giuliano Guglielmi / Cheng Yun - piano

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Duo Undine - flute & piano

*Nathan Ouyang, Jocelyn Tsai, Nathan Tatsuta - strings

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Zachary Cheung - cello

Mariners Elementary Orchestra - strings

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Mariners Elementary ASP Ensemble - strings

Osman Trio - piano & violin & cello

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Amir Pedersoli / Ichito Shibao / Patrida Boonritruthaikul - piano

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Putt Sawasmongkol - piano

Gian Cavaliere - violin

Danyal Page - cello

Bronze Prize

Lily Huang Huifen - piano

Nataniel Hilton / Xiansheng MU - violin

Giacomo Bartolomucci - harp

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Anna Skladannaya

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Daier Wang

*Neel Jain (The Stars Above)

*Kyra Anand

*Kiyo Nai Yow Jia

Nicolas Padilha

Victoria Hui

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Plaifa Punthakeirtpaisarn

Angeline Goh Yi Xuan

Neel Jain (Impromptu in B Minor)

Cao Junwei

Bronze Prize

Zara Mccarty

Kane Fisher

Edmondo Argento

Zhao Xiuhui

Elizabeth Ortega

Giulio Gizzi

London Young Musician


Etude Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Szymon Pasowicz - cello

*Zhaoyang Xu - clarinet

*Klara Kliszczak / Shiyun Lin- piano

Claire Wu - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Kanapod Wangtrakul - piano

Meghan Hodge - cello

Cormac Knapp - harp

Eliana Wong - violin

Bronze Prize

Hattie Wilkinson - clarinet

Jerome Chang - violin

Francesco Riccio - guitar

Kane Fisher / Ethel Lynn - piano

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Wong Tsz Kwan Harvey / *Shiyun Lin / *Jiayi Zhao - piano

*Mengguang Wang / Tongfei Karen Ji - viola

*Kyra Anand - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Luyi Li - flute

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - violin

Hannah Kusumo / *Hongzhe Pang / Enya Chang Shan Yann / Panawat Piyapong / Lee Jo En Gabriel - piano

Bronze Prize

Jonas Hull - cello

Amy Martinez - vocal

Leslie Kemp / Joel Chen - violin

Maisy Clayton - flute

Gualtiero Manza / Qiucheng Zheng - piano

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Tanya Ganesh - oboe

*Amir Pedersoli / Angela Cheng / *Jeeyoung Yoo / Sarah He / Enya Chang Shan Yann - piano

Ng Kailyn - violin

Mavis Jane Trajano Tan / *Natalie Tay Lay Ying / Sidi Jiang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Brandon Gao / Pitchayawadee Siranarakun - violin

Elisa Rossetti - vocal

Ethan Conway - cello

Carlo Lang / Lyndon Lindsay - piano

Bronze Prize

Ember Tey Rui Yi / Lee Jo En Gabriel / Lee Ke Yi Claire - piano

Tamsin Young - oboe

Naomi James - violin

Stephanie Graham / Ettore Lena / Marie Cohen - vocal

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Krish Relan / *Leon Klimiuk - clarinet

Anna Lin - flute

*Paige Fermaniuk - harp

*Christine Li / Jidapa Oungpalachai / Klara Kliszczak / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Thitat Vorachitsanti - piano

*Zhiwei Feng - saxophone

Brandon Gao / Bruce Ru / Claire Wu - violin

Lee, Yung-Hsuan - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Jessica MacBrayne - harp

Barron Lee / Johnny Yuqiao Chen / Loh Qi Jie / Plaifa Punthakeirtpaisarn / Shenhan Li - piano

Brianna Lee / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Xiangyi Tu - violin

Bronze Prize

Charlotte McClelland - piano

Anita Chen / Gualtiero Manza - violin

Lee Lawrence - flute

Eliza Johnston - harp

Thomas Bai / Harry Shannon - vocal

Maurizio Magni - clarinet

Zhang Chenggang - cello

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jessica MacBrayne - harp

Ryan Kaufman / Lee Ke Yi Claire - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Davide Carlini / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Lee Jo En Gabriel - piano

Ethan Jared R. Chan - vocal

Bronze Prize

Lovine How Tang Ning - piano

Aiza Stanley - violin

Rita Walter - vocal

London Young Musician


British Composition
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jessica MacBrayne - harp

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Anya Anand / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs -piano

Cassie Chen - harp

Bronze Prize

Jamie Kirby - piano

Candice Sanders - violin

bottom of page