London Young Musician


Performance Grade 8
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Pak Lon Yat Allen - french horn

Aiden Chang / Alyssa Teo En Sy / *Rachel Wong Si Yin - cello

Serena Blair Huffine - flute

Leung Long Ching - piano

Caleb Chang - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Tam Pak Shun Parson - cello

Haoxuan Yu / Jacqueline Claresta Gani - piano

Bronze Prize

Leona Lynn / Hajrah Bevan / Edan Rowland - piano

Lylah Haines - violin

Ashwin Pearson - flute

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 7
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Tsz Wing Kwok - flute

Haoxuan Yu / Kieran Leung / Thunjira Jutatreeraparp - piano

Meredith Richardson - violin

Angelika indzhigulyan - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Nanxi Lu / Wu Angelina Natasha - piano

Nanphanita Chomnawang - violin

Bronze Prize

Not awarded

Honourable Mention

Haidar Gill / Esme Clarke - piano

Rhianna Albert - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 6
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Pharphum Phophong / Debbie Leong Lixin - piano

Luya Li - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Feihong Lu / Fiona Yongfei Zheng / Norawich Viriyasujcha / *Nutthaporn Narissirikul / Sitthanun Viriyasujcha / Yiyun Alice Chen - piano

Bronze Prize

Alexandra Avalos / Izabella Underwood / Teo Brock - piano

Ishaq Schmitt - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 5
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Nutthaporn Narissirikul / Tam Ca Shun Cason - cello

Rachel Yang - clarinet

Nutthaporn Narissirikul - flute

Kwok Ching Yin Stephanie / LI, Chi Ting - harp

Emily Cheng / Leah Leung / *Nataksaphon Apikasemsant / *Paul Joseph Naive / Rattikan Sirimuangmool / Emily Wang - piano

Theodora Chung / Makhun Kasemsuksakul / Nutthaporn Narissirikul / Sophia Chen - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Angeline Goh Yi xuan / Bhannawitch Busarakul / Elaine Yang / Ida Benskin / Kiyo Nai Yow Jia / Leem Jia En / Piranath Tulayanitikul / *Samyucthaa Karthik / Tan Yu Qian Clarissa / Voranan Puengchanchaikul / Yuzhi Wang - piano

Bronze Prize

Nutthaporn Narissirikul - oboe

Layan Vasquez / Yazmin Nicholson / Anushka Mccormack / Mariana Cleveland / Danny Thornton - piano

Reggie Newman / Lea O'Ryan - violin

Julia Neale - flute

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 4
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Maae Khunawanichkun / Pharkorn Phophong - piano

*Samyucthaa Karthik - recorder

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Guanghan Yu / Kang Chei Min / Peyton Pritchett / Preeyaphat Pongsomboon / Punthira Sophonvachira / Raisa Khanna / Sherine Chen - piano

Bronze Prize

ZiYu Bao(Lukas) - piano

Nyla Turnbull / Caroline Melendez / Mustafa Wheatley / Bianca Jimenez  - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 3
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Naphitchaya Sae-Jew / Chris Kanokvaleewong / Elizabeth Grace Hope / Linly Witchaya Wu / Rudrawish Lertchatripong / Samuel Wuthnow - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Serafina Brinkmoller / Isabella de Nicolais / Nalinya Amornloetpaiwong / Sarucha Sripang - piano

*Tan Yi Rui Emily - violin

Bronze Prize

Arnold Cannon / Bethanie Marquez / Aariz Blankenship - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 2
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Elena Y Sing / Seow Ning En Leah / *Tan Yi Rui Emily - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Gustave Paul Raphael Caresmel / Miss Monsichawee Sukeatkul / Nadkritaphan Nathaphan / Worawat Omoda Takpleekul - piano

Bronze Prize

Nathaporn Limskul / Zayni Dahlan - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 1
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Axel Alexander Khoo / Enya Chang Shan Yann / Nour Abdelrehim / Saedthawuth Chanaphai / Santharus Promtrut / Sophia Thomassen - piano

**Shavonne Looi - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Dayna Leong Liyi / Jaden loo theng hoe / Kant Chantasoontorn / Nachnalin Leelahawong / Nicole Tan Yue Qi / Ryan lim Khoon Shan / Tham Ming hui / Thiwat Mitchaothai / Tuntouch Muangsiri - piano

Bronze Prize

Alistair Edward Armstrong Niles / Kareem Shawwa / Phattarapol Wongjinda - piano

Edan Navarro / Nicolas Orozco - violin