top of page
London Young Musician


Performance Grade 8
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Mok Louie - cello

Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Bhuminan Chotichaicharin / *Huang Li Yang James / Sasawan Suwannasri / Shenhan Li - piano

Rhiannon Malpass - vocal

*Kanthee Rungraungsakul - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Marcus Xiangming Zeng / *Soohyun Lee - piano

Carys Ramos - cello

Shu Yu Chun - violin

Agostino Tripi - clarinet

Bronze Prize

Jasper Finch / Yichen Feng / Somchai Kanda - piano

Davey Christensen - cello

Jordan-Lee Schaefer - viola

Elettra Mula / Allen Yuzu Wong / Chen Sihan - vocal

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 7
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Daphne Gautam Chum - harp

*Patrida Boonritruthaikul / Verinda Temboonsaran / Panawat Piyapong - piano

Wong Chun Shing - trombone

Benedict Sheu - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Ishaq Marin - harp

Luis Dunn / Martine Coles / Zhu xiaofeng - violin

Daniel Tseng / Mylee Patton / Yicheng Zhuo - piano

Bronze Prize

Zayd Carlson / Qi Wen - piano

Rees Blake - oboe

Maia Chung - violin

Alistair Pearce / Kristoffer Nørgaard - vocal

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 6
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Juncheng Bian - cello

Annika Sutatham / Chuge Angela Qiao / Eleanor Tan - piano

Zasanun Suhatthaphorn - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Annette Chiu - harp

Yarinda Ganjina - piano

Rosa Celio - vocal

Bronze Prize

Meerab Hamilton / Han Wang - cello

Audwine Setzer / Wolfgang Kuhner - drums

Karis Kim - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 5
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Jidapa Oungpalachai / Yuchu Huang / Sarankamol Jongcharoensiri / *Naparuethai Anuwatmatee - piano

Heyang Liu - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Vivian Tian / Daisuke Yoko - violin

Serafina Brinkmoller / Chonlapat Amornlertpinyo / *Lee Ke Yi Claire (La Chevaleresque) / Pichaya Saiviwat / Warinthorn Koosathian - piano

Bronze Prize

Raisa Khanna / Lee Ke Yi Claire (Starry Dome) - piano

Shibuya Ryushi / Erica Paccione - vocal

Kenzie Holman - flute

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 4
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Yuqing Song - flute

Cheng Hei Yin Hayley - harp

*Anna Rose Bailey / Punn Kobkaikit / *Rudrawish Lertchatripong  / Varinmas Temboonsaran - piano

Chloe Rania Suhendra - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Sarisa Chirathivat / Daiki Morimoto / *Ramphaphak Ratanasachol / *Victoria Hui / Adhiraj Partap Singh Chhatwal - piano

Nongchai Lam - vocal

Sofia Muzi Fang - violin

Bronze Prize

Wigi Sonja - clarinet

Mayson Allman / Ziran Cheng / Thaksin Sukhon / Adam Lee - piano

Alvin Palmer / Charis Li - violin

Helen Stephenson - cello

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 3
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Pynn Techakraisri / Utkarsh Negi / Pitchayapon Techateerawat / *Thinnakrit Kasemsarn - piano

Nachayakul Anuwatmatee / Tianzhuo Chen - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chan Sze Yu - harp

*Chinasip Rusmintratip / Danielle Bonnar / Enya Chang Shan Yann / Natthakitta Manawong / Nutrada Tanskul / Primchanok Isarangkul​ Na Ayudhaya / Sim Jia Kai Jayden / Tadpol Yotviriyapanich / Wiranchana Hongthong - piano

Ploychompu Kaewkhampholkul - violin

Bronze Prize

Loh Qi Jie / Chananchida Patanavichate / Lee Jo En Gabriel / Sethapong Tojirakarn / Ying Meng - piano

Arjan Mcdonald - violin

Safia Boyd / Stefano Melara - cello

Vitale Panella - harp

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 2
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Theodora Chung / Buachompoo Chantarojsiri / Napicha Kornkamonpruk - piano

Natalie Tay Lay Ying / *Pranprut Doungprapat / *Ruhann Hiranandani - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kareem Noor Shawwa / Nachtin Roekrai / Narunkorn Thamakaison / Pranprut Doungprapat - piano

Karen Duan / Sundaravej Kongpaisarn - vocal

Bronze Prize

Sarah Limam - piano

Gordon Collins / Carlino Corsa - vocal

Jeremy Welsh - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 1
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jinnada Jirasakuldej - flute

Ashvat Rawat - guitar

Cordelia Christa Widjaja - harp

Chanyanist Jaturongkasumrit / Lee Jo En Gabriel (Scöcske) / Phuthnate Tongluar / Sanita Tansui / Swist Wattanachewanopakorn - piano

Lydia Shelly / Zixi Sun - violin

*Wannarath Kaewngarm - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Lynlita Vorachitsanti / Pawach Vichitranon / Potipat Koolhiran / Rasa Wattanachewanopakorn / Tianrat Borriboontanakit / *Vaishika Brindha Satheshwaran - piano

Xie Zi-Fei - violin

Bronze Prize

Lee Jo En Gabriel (A Toy) / Pimpida Samranvanich / Lovine How Tang Ning - piano

Lorenzo Salvati / Mari Levy - violin

Giancarlo Mosso - cello

Kelsie Andrews - drums

Albie Diaz - guitar

Zhang Qingjun - harp

bottom of page