London Young Musician


Master - age 28 & under
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Daniel Han - percussion

*Larisa Kotnik - flute

*Tianwei Ma - violin

*Ziyi Yu - piano

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jake Cheong - piano

*Jiang Shun - saxophone

Jiaxin Wang / Yao Huanxu - vocal

Jin Jie Kang - accordion

Qi Chen - violin

Yijun Huang - organ

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Chu Zhou - violin

Rui Wang - flute

Jinju Kim / Xin Wang / Yun Tang - piano

Tianyun Liu / Xiaofeng He - organ

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Haoxuan Yu - piano

Theodor Matthams / Anaiya Finch - organ

Rosa Roberts - violin

Ioana Oconnell - flute

London Young Musician


Young Master - age 18 & under
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Mekhonoshina Sofia - clarinet

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ana Teresa Vasques Vieira da Costa Ribeiro - flute

Anastasia Neil Rowland - harp

Antonia Andonova Mutafova - vocal

*Audrey Choi - bassoon

Fangfei Ding - organ

Yangyang Liang - viola

Gina Schuerpf / Iva Mladenova Marinova / MAK Hoi-kiu / Yui Hasegawa - violin

Yiqian Wang - piano

Jirat Nithimapinan - drum

Krish Relan - clarinet

Rachel Wong Si Yin / *Lilla Nóra Szabó / *Lazar Kaminsky / Jiyoon Moon - cello

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Christina Zhou / Nithin Parthasarathy - flute

Nadin Varga - piano

Daniel Dmowski / Lara Lombardi - violin

Sasha Polakov - vocal

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Ngu Wan Bing - piano

Ramone Decker - violin

Komal Martin / Ishika Vinson / Rupert Kramer / Shijia Lee - vocal

Darlene Bowler / Chantal Rowe - flute

Cassidy Montes - viola

London Young Musician


Young Artist - age 15 & under
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Andres Ramos / Kan Yuet - harp

*Aranza Ortega Jaimes / Elijah Tan En Hao / Tsogoo Gunbilig / Yanjia Yang - piano

Annelise Ossi / *Julia Yi / Kamila Amirova / *Marl Lev Krajnc / Yunjia Guo - violin

*Yanisa Lorunroj - vocal

Salvatore Ruggiero - oboe

Hangjun Liu / Kevin Lee / Matthew Chanwai - cello

*Aksinia Khomenko / *Mariana Sofia Cabral Santos - flute

Leon Klimiuk - clarinet

JingYing Guan - guitar

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Wong Way Feng - cello

Pak Lon Yat Allen - french horn

Adam Gutseriev / Yitong Fiona Xie - piano

Stephen Zhang - trumpet

*Lauren Loh Hui En / Matthew Atticus Tan - viola

Au Chun Ning Gabriel / *Nutthaporn Narissirikul (both entries)- violin

Angelika Indzhigulyan / Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang / Moksha Jain / Tanrada. Tangpaosak / Thanita Sedtinwong - vocal

Bronze Prize

Daphne Chao - flute

Anastasios Perperidis / **Nutthaporn Narissirikul - piano

Nutthaporn Narissirikul-vocal

Lily-Rose Meadows / Hassan Monaghan / Dominic Fitzpatrick - violin

Esmai Glass / Darcie-Mae Cervantes / Bernadette Chamberlain - cello

London Young Musician


Young Artist - age 12 & under
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Austin Yuhan Dong / Szymon Pasowicz - cello

Markéta Bachová - clarinet

*Valentina Ramos - harp

Chuqiao Zhu / Xiang Li - oboe

Isabella Kirillova / Mikołaj Cyprian Skolimowski / Valentina Ramos / Yip Cheuk Yiu, Abby - piano

Botond Teglas / Marianna Pazhik / *Nikolia Garoufalidou / Noelle Streuber-Eden / *Zhu Shuyi - violin

Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang / Nachayada Tengprasert - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Alyssa Teo En Sy / Lloyd Loh Jun Hao / Mengjia Liu - cello

*Naphitchaya Sae-Jew - harp

Wanyue Su - oboe

*Yo Wu / Caleb Lim Shi Jie / Liliya Ishmukhametova / Martyna Sujka /  Nathalie Endemann / Neel Jain / Nikol Hamplová / *Pang Guan Shen / Vanessa Werner /  Wei Yi Tseng -piano

Cheung Ching Hei Kandace / Luya Li / Rachelle Amelia Tan / Siu Oi Yee Roselyn - violin

James Sykes / Nantha Sedtinwong / Patcharanan Jirachaiprasitti / Sarute Amnuayruangsri - vocal

 

Bronze Prize

Alex Huang Yuan Yu / Gonggaruna Pandejpong -piano

Marysol Boisvert - viola

Ariel Ching - violin

Krittapak Pankrut / *Serafina Brinkmoller - vocal

Mahek Christie / Percy Caldwell / Tessa Cameron / Quentin Villanueva / Lacey-Mai Whittle - clarinet

 Morris Cowan - harp

London Young Musician


Young Talent - age 10 & under
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Niu HaoZheng / William Kim - cello

Yusi Chen - flute

Ka Tong Chon / Victoria Yoon - harp

Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn / *Ethan Xia / Lucas Chiche / Malwina Jasinska / *Tang Chun Lau - piano

*Aaliyah Higashimori / *Calliope Smith / Clancy Liu-Tian / Lea Isabella Migalnikova / Nikolaos Garoufalidis / *Tatjana Filimonova / *Yuhan Li - violin

Ho Travis - trumpet

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chen Hau Hok - clarinet

LI, Chi Ting - harp

Aadil Memon / Alisa Kate Wichayachakorn / Elizabeth Grace Hope / Emily Wang / Hermione Lau Kanasook / Jacob Liu / Jane Ho / Karina Alecsia Pogan / Rachel Ziqi Zhai / Richard Mellor / Roanne Wong / Semen Saksonov / Toni Louise Caguioa - piano

Aliya Alkhiyami /  Caleb Chang / Danielle Hu / **Shavonne Looi - violin

*Hermione Lau Kanasook / *Nataksaphon Apikasemsant / Pannapor Thongcharoen / Pichapa Nunthasupha - vocal

Bronze Prize

Camille Cong / Emily Cheng / Leem Jia En / Nichakul Chuthatum - piano

Au Chin Yuet Raphaelle - violin

*Minsu Song / *Samyucthaa Karthik - vocal

Lexi Shah / Tabitha Matthams - cello

Wilf Handley - flute

London Young Musician


Young Talent - age 8 & under
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Mia Mallari - drum

*Annabelle Shaw / *Calissa Poon / Evan Song / Guillaume Bénoliel / *Pang Guan Er - piano

*Alexis Yen Yi Chao / Ananya Balaji / Justin Ahn - violin

Chanuga Wimalarathna / Yuri Song - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Blaike Stephen / Chiu Cheuk Ying Luanna / *Eva Essilevskaia / *Felix Suo / Madeleine Valerie Tay / Marvin Li / Samuel Wuthnow / *Tan Yi Rui Emily / Xu Xiaoran - piano

Andrew Xiong / Chloe Cai Lexuan / Ellie Jagger / Liesel Bee / Matthew Zheng - violin

*Nathanan Paorohit - vocal

Bronze Prize

Nakhun Pruksananont / Nathanael Chia Yee Bin / Nora Zhang / Yu Chin Chan - piano

Lanyada Chuchird - vocal

Francis Vazquez / Dave Howarth / Shayna Zamora - violin

Tommy Henderson / Cenyin Lee - cello

Honourable Mention

Chance Coombes - vocal

Persephone Schofield / Sumaiyah Hartman - piano

London Young Musician


Young Talent - age 6 & under
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute

Anna Martirosian / Caelum Ezekiel Zheng / Lien-jie Lee / Pang Guan Yuan - piano

Jamie Yen Yue Chao - violin

Chalita Sangkatumvong - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Clara Mingqi Zhu / Elena Y Sing / Enya Chang Shan Yann / *Isabella Nien (Schumann & Mozart) / Misha Gerko / *Regina Madeleine Sánchez Peña (Tchaikovsky & Bürgmuller) / Yuehan Shen - piano

Peijun Song / Wynnycha Chottirapong / Katharina Filimonova - violin

Bronze Prize

Naphat Pruksananont / Xiyao Wang - piano

Dhavinh Chottirapong - violin

Blair Hackett / Roseanne Bonner / Alexandria Chester - vocal

Honourable Mention

Vinny Conroy - piano

Ava-Rose Fleming - flute