top of page
London Young Musician


Master
age 28 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Momo Nakanishi - piano

Xiaonan Han - oboe

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Yiyang Xue - cello

Ririka Shimaoka - marimba

*Alžbeta Symerská / *Gengshuwei - vocal

Yoonjin Shin - viola

Xiaofeng He - organ

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Lam Cheuk Hee - flute

Cuiyin - vocal

Maisey Andrews - piano

Chang Tun-Mei - violin

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Tomasz Bernard - vocal

Maggie Chang - cello

Mari Lam - violin

Arnaldo Calderone - piano

London Young Musician


Young Master
age 18 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Christopher Hong - bassoon

*Jingyuan Zhang / Junyi Zhu / *Mengtong Shen / Murphy Chuang - cello

Krish Relan - clarinet

Xinyi Li - double bass

Talia Dauer - flute

*Jessica MacBrayne (Variations, Fire Dance) - harp

Shenghan Gao - organ

Amir Pedersoli - piano

Nina Purwin - vocal

Yuri Sasaki - trumpet

Amber Sun - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ye Cao - cello

*Thomas Dan Li / Ying Dong Anthony Xu - piano

Zijing Liu / Techin Silprakhong - violin

Fabrizio Menna - viola

Douglas Heath - harp

Kacper Parks - vocal

Richard Larsen - flute

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Ipsita Bhattcharya - piano

Lee, Yung-Hsuan - vocal

Hamza Clements - double bass

Janice Stark - cello

Hwangbo Min Gyu - oboe

Zhou Cancan - organ

Keisha Jennings - harp

Robin Carpenter / Suyu Wu - violin 

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 15 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Matthew Stephen Hockaday - clarinet

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Andrew Y. Kim / *Juha Jang / *Zhang Zichen - cello

Dragos Tabur / Au Tsz Ho Marcus - clarinet

*Vanesa Sirma / *Sophia Lin - flute

Evangelia Tsiantzi-Mante / Sophia Lin - piano

*Mark Lev Krajnc / Robert Purgal/ Eric Tao / Vesna Zupancic - violin

Kara Wilkie / Angelika indzhigulyan - vocal

*Kanthee Rungraungsakul - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Lam Ngo In - cello

Louie Adams / *Jonathan Sun - flute

Michael Sun / Sophia Lin / Lee Ke Yi Claire (La Chevaleresque) - piano

Ng Kailyn / Sophia Wang - violin

James Sykes / Jirat Chiaranaipanich - vocal

Bronze Prize

Lee Ke Yi Claire (Starry Dome) - piano

Brian Jung Shihyoung Lee / Brianna Lee / Cindy Long / Pitchayawadee Siranarakun / Sirikanya Chirawatthanangkoon - violin

Tia Humphrey - flute

Leonard Jacobson - cello

Kristian Carson / Emile Houle - vocal

Laurent Drouillard - drums

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 12 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Szymon Pasowicz - cello

Georgi Buzov / Li Elvis - guitar

Naphitchaya Sae-Jew / Victoria Yoon - harp

*Sarah He - piano

*Yichen Wang - saxophone

Liwei Deng - trumpet

*Maxwell Brown / *Anna Li / Mia Gao / Yuhan Li - violin

Ruhann Hiranandani - vocal

*Jeremy Clement Sutanto / Kanthee Rungraungsakul / *Zasanun Suhatthaphorn- drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Mok Louie - cello

*Karina Alecsia Pogan / *Ryan Chou / Viktor Trajkov / *Naphitchaya Sae-Jew / Panth Chaiyaras / Lee Jo En Gabriel (Scöcske) / Wipada Chaoworawinyu - piano

Hannah Kim / Lin Donko / Grace Li / Xiyan Xue - violin

Krittapak Pankrut - vocal

*Phet Amornpinyo / Chaiprasert Charoenyingwattana - drums

 

Bronze Prize

Neel Jain / Supanida Paosatheanpan / Lee Jo En Gabriel (Andante, A Toy) - piano

Lucian Gates - violin

Perry Sonia / Chenchen Fu - cello

Jon Gonzales - guitar

Dawson Dennis / Gina Kelly - vocal

Pauline Thibeaux - composition

Sophie Williamson - harp

Pauline Diaz / Alex Shenyun Lu - drums

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 10 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Barbara Kaczor - accordion

Emma Hou - cello

Xiuhan Zhu - flute

*Belinda Zhu / *Klara Kliszczak / Shiyun Lin / *Li Ruo-Fei / London Chou / *Nathan Wang - piano

Poonth Chaiyaras - guitar

Theodora Chung / *Claire Wu / *Nikolas Garoufalidis / Wong Kiu Sin Bryanna - violin

*Daphne Gautam Chum / Erin Bai - harp

Salich  Sutummarak - drums

*Hermione Lau Kanasook / Lalita Vetchabutsakorn / *Lee, Yung-Hsuan / *Maae Khunawanichkun - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Amber Yun - viola

*Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / *Nadia Purgal / Panyatach Sirichalermpong / *Yip Wing Kwan - violin

Eleanor Tan / *Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Toni Louise Caguioa / Jovie Ling Jia Xin / Lawrence Xiangrui Zeng / Praetawan Sae-ngow / Yuxin Lu / Nolnapas Plumchitchom - piano

*Yifan Chen / *Aiwarin Boonrord / Arinsara Tantayanon / Natalie Tay Lay Ying - vocal

Bronze Prize

*Nicolas Padilha / Loh Qi Jie - piano

Bryan Phillips - harp

Aminah Poole - flute

Aryan Schneider / Oliver Massart / Fernando Reyna - vocal

Isidro Palomares / Madiha Mitchell - violin

Carlomagno Bedolla / Amina Young - cello 

Luigi Santostefano - drums

Cristoforo Bramante / Noel Yang - viola 

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 8 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Júlia Navarro Albero / Benxu Yang - cello

Cheung Yan Ching - clarinet

*Yuram Ruiz Cova - double bass

*Eli Duncan Padgett / *Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute

*Sergey Druzhinin / Wong Tsz Kwan Harvey / Samuel Wuthnow / *Adalynn Viktoria Du-Buk - piano

Leo Hadziselimovic - trumpet

Siyu Vivian Pei / *Nathaniel Chen / Mary Kate Onggowijoyo - violin

*Jiaxuan Yang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Rachel Shen - cello

*Glafira Khramova / Luca Liu / *Chayapa Choopavang / *Alex Zhan / Danielle Bonnar / Kayleigh Gabbi Tran / *Naradee Rocharungsat / Quensly Gan Yui Fei / *Rachel Shen / *Regina Madeleine Sánchez Peña - piano

Chow Sze Wai Giselle - viola

*Katharina Filimonova / Momo Sasaki / *Alice Sun / Sofia Broomfield - violin

Theelyn wangsitthidet / *Waratchaya Kaewngarm - vocal

Bronze Prize

Thad Kuvijitsuwan / Wachirawit Panyanuchit - piano

Robin Hewitt - flute

Iestyn Lin / Marcus Simpson - violin

Franco Cozza / Selina Stuart - viola

Dario Galeano / Theodore Haley - cello

Jingwan Liu / Alexandra Hamilton - vocal

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 6 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Kyle Yip - harp

*Angela Cheng / *Mirei Kuroyanagi / Thinnakrit Kasemsarn - piano

*Shuxuan Jin / Lim Shikai Isaac / Danil Mariani - violin

*Chalita Sangkatumvong - vocal

Wannarath Kaewngarm - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Aaleyah Tungskunthong / Enya Chang Shan Yann / *Misha Gerko / Lovine How Tang Ning / Marsden Gan Yui Fan / Pacharamon Suvanamas - piano

*Alexander TS Lam / Alan Lu / *River Ashley Brown / *To Cheuk Hin - violin

Aaleyah Tungskunthong / Mariyah Tungskunthong - vocal

Bronze Prize

Evelyn Intaraphrom / Nichabha Plumchitchom - piano

Aron Wallerstein / April Zhang - violin

Giulio Adamo - guitar

Lewys Barker / Kain Ross - vocal

Mingming Zhao - drums

bottom of page