London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Audrey Choi - bassoon

 Riko Miyasaka - cello

*Ayla Takeda Moreno / Calissa Poon / Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong / *Jake Cheong / *Mehana Ellis - piano

*Leander Hennes Resch / *Hanji Fan / *Noelle Streuber-Eden - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Mya Sinuo Li - clarinet 

Eddie Hicks / Emmett Hagan / Johnathon Greene - piano

Korey Wilkinson / Phyllis Hume - violin

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

**Shavonne Looi - violin

Vivaan Chadwick / Ma Chen / Jocelyn Tanner - piano

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Calissa Poon / Yasmin & Soraya Gonzalez - piano

Phay Kai Chuen, Kay Ng, Lucas Bee, Choo Vee Shen / Yanxi Liao, Tianyi Luo, Yiyun Cao, Ruixuan Yang - String Quartet

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Nakhun Pruksananont & Naphat Pruksananont - piano

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Marlon Cline & Morgan Boyce - piano

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn / *Malwina Jasinska / Wei Xueting - piano

*Ho Fai Tang - trumpet 

*Jakub Antonkiewicz - tuba

*Yuzhe Wang - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kan E Shan, Erica / Miku Ueda / Neel Jain / Pharphum Phophong /  Phuphaphakdee Pongpanus / **Shavonne Looi / Thunjira Jutatreeraparp - piano

Bronze Prize

Supanun Patumorathai - piano

Frazer Curran / Norma Christensen / Katie-Louise Marriott - violin

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Arturo Bienve Díaz Álvarez (Three Little Stories...)  / Gaoyuan (Thomas) Cheng  / Serge Stephan

 - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Arturo Bienve Díaz Álvarez (Where words fail, music speaks) / Yo Wu / *Calissa Poon / Wong Chun Yuen - piano

Bronze Prize

Not awarded

Honourable Mention

Shoaib Lang / Huzaifa Sandoval / Callam Gardner - piano

London Young Musician


Etude Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Kan Yuet - harp

Kantapat Piyathumawuttikul / Wang RuiZhi - piano

Daniel Dmowski- violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Ethan Xia - piano

Mia Eckerman - violin

Bronze Prize

Nataniel Calhoun / Samuel Haas - piano

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Tara Venkatesan - vocal

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Audrey Choi - bassoon

Csongor Bertalan - cello

*Kan Yuet - harp

**Felix Suo / *Mehana Ellis / Petra Ava Keeney / **Shavonne Looi / Vanessa Werner - piano

*Chu Zhou - violin

Anisa Kureishi / Nina Sushko - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Aiden Chang / *Ryan Lee - cello

Yixuan Yao - piano

Bronze Prize

Bo Drummond / Camden Greer - piano

Isobelle Horner - violin

Liyah Mcdowell - harp

Esmai Ward / Rukhsar Gibbons -cello

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

YuHsi Lin - piano

Lara Lombardi - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Gilli Jones / *Felix Suo / **Shavonne Looi - piano

Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang - vocal

Bronze Prize

Enya Chang Shan Yann - piano

Jermaine Millington - violin

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jingling Huang / Ryan Lee - cello

Ajda Zala Obreza / Rui Wang - flute

Dora Tsang / Mehana Ellis - piano

Wanying Tao - organ

Allen Lu / Chu Zhou / *Tianwei Ma / *Vivian Giesbertz - violin

Shuqi Yang / Yujie Zou - vocal

 

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Alyssa Teo En Sy - cello

Daphne Chao / Tsz Wing Kwok - flute

Kan Yuet - harp

Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn / *Felix Suo / Gavriel Josiah Gonzales Amper / Gyuri Kim / Nantapat Klampaiboon / Pang Guan Shen / Wikorn Apipatcharapokee - piano

*Annelise Ossi - violin

Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang - vocal

Bronze Prize

Clara Mingqi Zhu / Haoxuan Yu / Heng Qi Yang / *Laia Campos-Esteve - piano

Mia Eckerman - violin

Bethan Hollis / Rumaisa Paine - vocal

Teagan Ware / Zayna Patterson - cello

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

**Calissa Poon / **Felix Suo / Master Purin Pituckthawatchai / *Michelle Holly Santoso / Pornrawin Brohmsarn - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Audrey Choi - bassoon

Matthew Chanwai - cello

Alisa Kate Wichayachakorn / Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn - piano

Bronze Prize

Leung Long Ching / *Tan Yi Rui Emily - piano

Franky Byrd - oboe