London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Désirée Del Santo - flute

*Meng-Ping Tsai - violin

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Zhang Zhang - cello

*Calissa Poon - piano

Bruce Ru - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Zhiying Zhang - cello

*John Yong Ren Foo / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - violin

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Lincoln Fisher / Han Wang - cello

Su Jae-Yong - violin

Barbara Hill  - piano

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Harmonic Duo - harps

Hwa Chong Ensemble - strings

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Catherine Liu & Ella Liu - violins

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Adele Shaffer & Avni Solis - violins

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Mengguang Wang / XinYu Lan - violin

*Phatteeraporn Piewsaweak / *Martyna Sujka - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kuan Jing Xuen / Sadapa Vanisornkul - piano

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - violin

Bronze Prize

Guillaume Sauvageot - cello

Kayden Reid / Chunlai Liu - piano

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Celine Kim

*Shreya Vignesh

*Yo Wu

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Leyla Remzi

Bronze Prize

Arjun Johnston

Flavio Catalanotto

Odhrán Keane

London Young Musician


Etude Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Clarisse Poon - piano

Celine Keiko Handoko - harp

*Zhiqian Lu / *Lillian Chen - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Yinqi Jiang / Prannavat Chotiwong - piano

Junyu Tie - violin

Paxton Nyeo - harp

Bronze Prize

Yuduo Shi - violin

Eric MacGovern - harp

Daniel Tseng / Kyle McKiernan - piano

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Lilla Nóra Szabó - cello

*Sarah He / *Phatthicha Leowattana - piano

*Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / *Zhiqian Lu - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Claudius Tyacke - piano

*Eunice Yeung - violin

Bronze Prize

Li Jialin - cello

Isha Dean - oboe

Darat Wannasarnmaytha / Zhuxiu Lin - piano

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*William Kim - cello

*Claudius Tyacke / ZiYi Lin - piano

Yena Oh - violin

Alexandra Paris Dy - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Loh Qi Jie - piano

Hanyu Niu - violin

Gabrielle Ong - vocal

Bronze Prize

Firman Heather - vocal

Jerome Poisson - viola

Weiyun Bai - piano

Niccolo De Paolo - cello

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Zhiying Zhang / *Esmee Lee - cello

*Krish Relan - clarinet

Purin Pituckthawatchai / *Zhiyu Wang / Emilyn Lee - piano

Mengguang Wang / *Allen Lu / *Dillon Huang / Lilian Franqui / *Yena Oh / Theodora Chung - violin

Aiyan Tie / Yaxin Sun / Cong Tao -vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Lee Ke Yi Claire / Ho Chin Hui / *Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Hoay Wen Ling - piano

Zhiqian Lu / *Li Yumo / Bruce Ru / Preston Xie- violin

Yilin Wang - vocal

Bronze Prize

Napas Taechaaukarakul / Onkar Kalra - piano

Junyu Tie / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - violin

Paolo Buffone / Valerio Carello - vocal

Harvey Lim - cello

Martino Notarangelo / Justin Garron - clarinet

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Choy Ming Yan Daphnee - flute

*Phatthicha Leowattana - piano

*Jonghwan Kim - saxophone

*Kaysundra Aika Gillian / *Bruce Ru / *Chin Hei Albert- violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Yat Chun Chan - cello

*Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Ploynapat Pipattanasirikul / Siow Qian Yu / Lee Jo En Gabriel - piano

Hua Ruoting Isabella - vocal

Bronze Prize

Kang Chei Min / Onkar Kalra / Verona Inthaiwong - piano

Roy Loyer / Clark Schultz - cello

Antonio Sulla / Ziqi Lu - flute

Jonas Kolberg - violin

London Young Musician


British Composition
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Zhiying Zhang - cello

*Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - piano

Yihan Yoon - violin

*Luciano Armand Copok - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Lousie Li - vocal

Bronze Prize

Patrick Arne / Zuo Xin - piano

Janice Wall  - vocal

Grodzisław Kozlowski - cello