Special Prize/Award
 

London Young Musician


Versatile Musician Award

winning 2 or more gold prizes in different categories under the same instrument

Mengguang Wang / Alexander TS Lam / Alice Tiranatvitayakul / Bruce Ru / Chin Hei Albert / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Lillian Chen / Yena Oh / Zhiqian Lu

violin

Blake Miao / Krish Relan

clarinet

Calissa Poon / Sarah He / Clarisse Poon / Phatteeraporn Piewsaweak / Phatthicha Leowattana

piano

Celine Keiko Handoko / Paxton Nyeo

harp

Esmee Lee / Zhiying Zhang

cello

Choy Ming Yan Daphnee

flute

Jonghwan Kim

saxophone

Kanthee Rungraungsakul / Panithi Limworapan

drums

Maae Khunawanichkun

vocal

London Young Musician


All Round Musician Award

winning 2 or more platinum/gold/silver/bronze prizes under different instruments

 

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Yo Wu

violin & piano

Alice Tiranatvitayakul

piano & violin & vocal

 

Serafina Brinkmoller / Charlotte Yung / Maae Khunawanichkun

vocal & piano

London Chou / Ryan Chou

cello & piano

Phatthicha Leowattana

piano & viola

Thitaree Srirattanavaree

cello & violin

London Young Musician


Expressive Performance Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Krish Relan / Blake Miao

clarinet

Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman

flute

Allen Lu / Dillon Huang / Li Yumo / Melody YouYi Xue / Matthew Lin

violin

William Cheong

french horn

Isabela Monique Samson Madero / Hermione Lau Kanasook

vocal

Sarah He / Yinqi Jiang / Toni Louise Caguioa / Felix Suo / Peeraphat Prukphatthananithee / Kayshana Ram / Felix Chow / Ong Xiang Ying / Chia-Ni Chou / Chuge Angela Qiao / Airada Nontaragchaisorn / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Lee Ke Yi Claire / Puri Puengpipattrakul / Wang Zi Heng / Noranatt Pothisurin / Phatteeraporn Piewsaweak / Sofya Kauzova / Julia Zizhou Chen

piano

Kathrine Natasha Marzuki / Celine Keiko Handoko

harp

Zihan Shan

oboe

London Young Musician


Characteristic Performance Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

William Kim / Zhang Zhang / Emma Fung

cello

Alice Hoisington / Eunice Yeung / Elizabeth Ruhadze / John Yong Ren Foo / Alexander TS Lam / Yena Oh / Lauren Faith Chng Jia Ying / Hannah Yu

violin

Eli Duncan Padgett

flute

Claudius Tyacke / Ng Chung / Phatthicha Leowattana / Leem Jia En / Chanima Ranlee Jayaratne / Chen Pin-Ning / Utkarsh Negi / Adhiraj Partap Singh Chhatwal / Alyssa Lee Jia Min / Jiraroj Ekvithapong / Rashana Ram / Martyna Sujka / Naphat Chalokepunrat / Ploypitcha Sinhirunwiwat / Punnawit (Patrick) Suphasirisuk

piano

Yuxi Yang

harp

Chonlapin Sutummarak / Bowen Zhao / Sakulnaphat Patimavirujh / Maae Khunawanichkun / Alice Tiranatvitayakul / Luo Xiyi

vocal

London Young Musician


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Szymon Pasowicz

cello

Caitlin M Towell / Olivia Oprea

vocal

David Sheldon / Chin Hei Albert / Lillian Chen / Yena Oh / Junjie Zhao / Frank Li

violin

Jonghwan Kim

saxophone

Calissa Poon / Antonia De Pasquale / Jim Kottos / Tanesha Samittarucksa / Pin-Yen Huang / Zhiyu Wang / Phatteeraporn Piewsaweak / Joshuanne Yeh Su En / Anthony Avram / Chang Wei-Hsuan / Shan Mu Ren

piano

Shotika Pruksananont

drums

London Young Musician


Stylish Video Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / London Chou / Maae Khunawanichkun

piano

Kaysundra Aika Gillian / Lam Sen Hei

violin

Inga Wygant / Luciano Armand Copok

vocal

London Young Musician


Excellent Teamwork Special Prize

nominated by the jury panel

Shreya Vignesh

original composition