London Young Musician


Performance Grade 8
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Rashana Ram / *Airada Nontaragchaisorn - piano

Choy Ming Yan Daphnee - flute

*Celine Keiko Handoko - harp

*Kanthee Rungraungsakul - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Yuxin Lu / Natthakorn Jedsriphothaworn - piano

Haya Dalby - vocal

Wang Yun - cello

Bronze Prize

Sheila Teixidó - viola

Innocenza Cristiano - violin

Marni Lang - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 7
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Nasaharath Songpaiboon - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Not awarded

Bronze Prize

Yicheng Zhe - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 6
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Pimla Nattwongasem - piano

Chloe Cai Lexuan / John Yong Ren Foo - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Chuge Angela Qiao / *Chia-Ni Chou - piano

Bronze Prize

Tritchaya Singhaseni / Voraruthai Puengchanchaikul - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 5
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Heeley Wu / Paris Nyeo / Tricia Zoey Chua - harp

*Jiraroj Ekvithapong / Suphidchaya Ekvithapong / Lee Ke Yi Claire / Jun Bo Evan Fu / Rommanee Hirunyanitiwatna - piano

Regina Wu - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kolthat Polpaisal - cello

Celia Aiko Handoko / Natasha Joey Chua - harp

Indira Prapinwrong / Voranan Puengchanchaikul / Onkar Kalra - piano

*Phatthicha Leowattana - viola

Bronze Prize

Mylee Patton - piano

Jannah Schwartz - violin

Amina Hill / Zhongya Zhang - vocal

Ivan Searle - oboe

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 4
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Kathrine Natasha Marzuki / Paxton Nyeo - harp

Joe Xing / Pongsaporn Kajornwuttidech - piano

Yuxuan Ma - flute

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Ong Xiang Ying /*Alice Tiranatvitayakul / Phitchapha Littirut / *Felix Chow - piano

Bronze Prize

Isha Dean - oboe

Qin Zhang / Jean-François Fouché - piano

Luis Dunn - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 3
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Thitaree Srirattanavaree - cello

*Utkarsh Negi / Nattagan Suppapat / *Pin-Yen Huang / *Kayshana Ram / Perryn Sujarittanonta - piano

Alexander TS Lam / Naphatsinee Suranunkhingphet - violin

Maae Khunawanichkun - vocal

*Panithi Limworapan - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Aaron Jakobson / Lee, Pei Yu / Tuntouch Muangsiri / Wynd Suksangasophon / *Alyssa Lee Jia Min / *Adhiraj Partap Singh Chhatwal - piano

Bronze Prize

Ryan Lim Khoon Shan - piano

Shibuya Ryushi / Feiyun Li - vocal

Kerry Lim - flute

Tommaso Amabile / Arvin Keith / Chang Hei-Ran - cello

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 2
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Palin Tanvilai - cello

Eunice Sheralyn Juwono - harp

Pitchayapon Techateerawat / *Tanesha Samittarucksa / *Chen Pin-Ning / Enya Chang Shan Yann / *Charlotte Yung - piano

*Alexander TS Lam / Thitaree Srirattanavaree / Alice Tiranatvitayakul - violin

Charlotte Yung / Ruhann Hiranandani - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chawinthorn Tojirakarn / Worawat Omoda Takpleekul / Rinlapat Vongapirat / Narachcharan Pongadisak - piano

Kenzie Holman - flute

Avni Solis - violin

Anke Zhu - cello

Bronze Prize

Proudfah Suttisongkham / Piyaporn Kajornwuttidech - piano

Shanai Lee - vocal

Lei Wang / Jeung Haneul - harp

Yong Tae-Hee / Si Hyonjun / Silvano Ferraro - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 1
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jatym Mahadumrongkul / *Peeraphat Prukphatthananithee / Kumlaimas Aiedkong / Atikant Piamphongsant / Verona Inthaiwong - piano

*Alice Tiranatvitayakul - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Kulapatra Prajakthip / *Chanima Ranlee Jayaratne / Loh Qi Jie / Siow Qian Yu / Klaomas Aiedkong / Primpraeproud Thaidumrong - piano

Bronze Prize

Lee Jo En Gabriel / Nalin Sripaiboon / Hoay Wen Ling / Kanchisa Rajasanmuang / Grey Anthony Caguioa - piano

Zu'an Qiu / Hwa Sunghyon / Carlo Tenaglia - violin