London Young Musician


Master
age 28 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Yizhou(Andrew) Lu - piano

*Jonghwan Kim - saxophone

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Antonia De Pasquale - piano

*Yuxi Yang - harp

*Mengguang Wang / Chin Hei Albert - violin

*​Isabela Monique Samson Madero / *Caitlin M Towell / Alina Cherkasova - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jackson Larkins / Lea Wang - piano

Felix Frankson - violin

Gim Youngjae - vocal

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Mario Meglio - piano

Feiyun Li - vocal

Bailey Hughes - double bass

London Young Musician


Young Master
age 18 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Hailey Guerra / *Krish Relan - clarinet

*Noranatt Pothisurin / **Phatteeraporn Piewsaweak - piano

*Junjie Zhao / Daniel Dmowski - violin

*Bowen Zhao - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Ng Chung - piano

Mathew Park - viola

Au Tsz Ho Marcus / Blake Miao - clarinet

Reese Tiara Chan Chen - vocal

Choy Ming Yan Daphnee - flute

*William Cheong - french horn

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Yun Kyung-Hu - cello

May Mosley - violin

Lucka Urbanová - piano

Andrew Ramsay - oboe

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 15 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

*Davide Cretarola - violin

*Noam Avidor Fuchs - clarinet

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Blake Miao / Au Tsz Ho Marcus - clarinet

Lilia Walkowiak - flute

Clarisse Poon / *Joshuanne Yeh Su En - piano

*Elizabeth Ruhadze / Lillian Chen / **Yena Oh - violin

Bhoomsiripansa Dansilp / Attaya Nontiwantok - harp

*Zihan Shan - oboe

*Olivia Oprea / Chen Zi Qing / James Sykes - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Cheng Hoi Tung Gladys - clarinet

Paris Nyeo - harp

Elizabeth Clark / Ivana Siu / Isabella Law / Lee Ke Yi Claire / Cynthia Zheng - piano

Lilian Franqui / Junyu Tie / Do Hoang Ngoc Yen - violin

Kate Lauren Sy Lato / Caitlin Tai - vocal

Bronze Prize

Luciano Armand Copok - vocal

Archie Bailey / Ch'a Jeong-Mun - violin

Nicholas Sloan - piano

Anaiya Kline - organ

Lewys Lindsey / Daniele Berto - flute

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 12 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Calissa Poon / Sarah He (Bach, Liszt) / *Puri Puengpipattrakul / Dorothy Ong Zhuo En - piano

*Szymon Pasowicz / Ryan Hsieh / Zhiying Zhang - cello

Markéta Bachová / *Blake Miao - clarinet

*Paxton Nyeo - harp

Lea Isabella Migalnikova / Evan Lu / *Melody YouYi Xue - violin

Mingshu Wei - viola

*Chonlapin  Sutummarak - vocal

*Shotika Pruksananont / Kanthee Rungraungsakul - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Hei-Lam Hayden Yip / *Ryan Chou - cello

Yo Wu / *Lam Sen Hei / *Matthew Lin - violin

*Leem Jia En / Purin Pituckthawatchai / *Serafina Brinkmoller / *Wang Zi Heng / Karina Alecsia Pogan / Ryan Chou - piano

Serafina Brinkmoller / Annabelle Yu Mei Hui Ru / Noelle Tai / Krittapak Pankrut / Yuan Jinghan Hannah / Ruhann Hiranandani - vocal

 

Bronze Prize

Lee Jo En Gabriel / Mengxuan Li - piano

*Inga Wygant / Wipada Chaoworawinyu - vocal

Xuanyu Liu - cello

Karistu Schiano - drums

Hwa Sunghyon - violin

Koby Hall / Jayden Carter - guitar

Sahar Irvine - flute

Mun Young-Min / Zhao tianzhuo - viola

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 10 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

London Chou - cello

Wang ChenXi / Erin Bai - harp

*Jim Kottos / Annabelle Shaw / *London Chou / *Anthony Avram / Tiantian Gao / Pharphum​ Phophong / *Sofya Kauzova​ - piano

*Lauren Faith Chng Jia Ying / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Zhiqian Lu - violin

*Hermione Lau Kanasook (In My Dreams) / Chang Chu Qing Audrey / Nichakul Juthathum - vocal

Zasanun Suhatthaphorn - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

*Toni Louise Caguioa / Nita Charoensuthammas / Angela Feng / Saanvi Siddarth / *Julia Zizhou Chen / Siow Qian Yu - piano

Shuyu Zhang - cello

Catherine Liu / Chloe Cai Lexuan - violin

Jiang Qingqi Lolita / Naran Tantayanon / Hermione Lau Kanasook (Speechless) / Johanna He - vocal

Chaipreecha Chaitusaney - drums

Bronze Prize

Arran Sykes / Loh Qi Jie /  Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Ali Asker Gungor / Zhang Shi Yu - piano

Kalyakorn Boonkittichaipan / *Sakulnaphat Patimavirujh / Patwaree  Roengjaruphan - vocal

Geraldo Aguiar / Hwa Sunghyon - violin

Rafael Hernandes - cello

Emilio Sá / Yiteng Zhu - flute

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 8 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Esmee Lee / Jiawei Ma - cello

*Eli Duncan Padgett / *Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - flute

Li YiYing - harp

*Felix Suo / Daniel Junping Wang / Pharkorn​ Phophong​ / Li, Chen-hsu / Yu-hsin Huang / *Shan Mu Ren - piano

*David Sheldon / ​*Frank Li / Kanon Ogura - violin

Angela Yu Mei Hui Shan / *Maae Khunawanichkun / Thanyapat Chanin / Huang Annie - vocal

Panithi Limworapan / Cissy Zhang / Mia Mallari - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Daphne How / *Emma Fung - cello

Eunice Sheralyn Juwono - harp

*Alice Hoisington / Sofia Broomfield / Wynnycha Chottirapong / Momo Sasaki / Zhang Youjie / *Hannah Yu - violin

Joe Xing / Glafira Khramova / *Maae Khunawanichkun / Elsa Wang / Tuns Stefan Andrei / *Punnawit (Patrick) Suphasirisuk / Charlotte Yung / Aceline Zhang / Aaron Jakobson / Scarlett Fu / Worawat Omoda Takpleekul / Chen Yan Ying Erin / Wong Wan Kiu- piano

*Luo Xiyi / **Alice Tiranatvitayakul / Patteera Tirasuwanwasee / Louissa Li - vocal

Bronze Prize

Myra See Yi Thong / Hoay Wen Ling - piano

Ella Liu / Ellie Jagger - violin

Waratchaya Kaewngarm - vocal

Romeo Whitley / Donato Tomás / Amando Alves / Wolfgang Kuhner  - cello

Hwangbo Jong-Yul  / Aleksy Przybyl - flute

Sergiusz Pokora / Billy Knight - drums

Helder Carvalho / Hao Liu - guitar

Samuel Manier / Gilles Lanier - harp

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 6 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Patt Pita Tutanathorn / *Chang Wei-Hsuan / Mahina Ogura / Aliya Tunbooncharoen - piano

Katharina Filimonova / Kimber Wu / Nicharee Patininnart - violin

Vara Bhatt / Karlie Leung / Wang Olivia Yu Fan - vocal

Wannarath Kaewngarm - drums

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Enya Chang Shan Yann / Parinada Atikanist / Praepilai Kritpracha / Pawichaya Atikanist / *Naphat Chalokepunrat / *Ploypitcha Sinhirunwiwat - piano

Aron Wallerstein - violin

Wang Zhong Xuan Anne - vocal

Bronze Prize

Kira Okhrimenko / Yuduo Shi / To Cheuk Hin - violin

Victoria Khabibullina / Narachcharan Pongadisak / Lililyn Suwannarangsee - piano

Teofil Kapusta - flute

Tamara Villa / Bartosz Oleksa / Xu Ziqiao - cello