London Young Musician


Concerto Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Irene Yoonseo Kang - marimba

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Mehana Ellis* - piano

Aurora Su / Victoria Tan / Theodora Chung - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Bruce Ru / Ng Kailyn - violin

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Korua-Kolta Loi - piano

Ismael Wu / Rhiann Flores / Timothy Fox - violin

London Young Musician


Chamber Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ruiyu Yao & Yiru Huang - flute

Ruetima Ratanapinyowong & Ruephawat Ratanapinyowong - harp & piano

Yihang Zuo - organ

Rhea & Ralph Boughaba* - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Alton Hogg & Roksana Herman- violin and piano

Harmonic Duo - harp duo

Khushi Munoz - piano

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Not awarded

London Young Musician


Sonata Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ian Sun* / Nongnaphat Rawara - piano

Jinghan Yang* / Mengxin Tian - saxophone

Bruce Ru - violin

Alexander C. Fan - double bass

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Theodore Gaidai / Master Pattawin Techavises / Mia Ji - piano

Bronze Prize

Aniya Perez - cello

Ahmad Markham - violin

Jayde Ireland / Shanna Chung - piano

London Young Musician


Original Composition Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ethan Lim Fang Yue*

Sandy Chen

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Inga Wygant

Kirby Ching, Kate Ching*

Bronze Prize

Dana Lam

Harleigh Carson

London Young Musician


Etude Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Yi-Hsuan Tseng / Dion Yu Wang - piano

Victoria Tan - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Pattamon Supphol / Peempawin Pongadisak / Michelle Ji  - piano

Bronze Prize

Enrico Elliott / Ellouise Betts - piano

Zhongyu Su - violin

London Young Musician


Baroque Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Kate Ching - harp

Maximilian Belyantsev / Yi-Hsuan Tseng - piano

Weng I Leong / Victoria Tan / Annabelle Lan - violin

XiangNing OuYang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chen Xingyue / Gilli Jones / Sara Tateshima - piano

Bronze Prize

Matilda Rÿserin - oboe

Evie-May Stephenson / Shanay Yu - piano

Karol Mack - vocal

London Young Musician


Classical Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Theodore Gaidai* / Purichaya Victoria Sosakul / Mia Ji /

Uyen Nguyen* / Yi-Hsuan Tseng* - piano

Celine Kim - viola

Allen Lu* / Ng Kailyn - violin

Xinyu Pan* / Zewen Chen - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Pin-jen Chen / Ce Liang - vocal

Yosef Huang - violin

Bronze Prize

Quinn Clayton / Lia Mathis - violin

Maddie Berger / Inaaya Zamora / Alex Yixue Liu - piano

Mathew Lu - vocal

Zexi Yi - cello

Chelsey Mcdermott - oboe

London Young Musician


Romantic Period Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

William Kim* - cello

Kirby Ching - flute

Qifan Li - vocal

Victoria Tan / Lau Sin Yiu Danielle* / Vincent Huang / Ng Kailyn - violin

Sara Tateshima / Yi-Hsuan Tseng / Elvis Changru Li / 

Martyna Sujka* / Ian Sun / Sarah He* / Angela (Doyoun) Kim - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Zhiying Zhang / Rosa Bugarin - cello

Lily Sabbaghi-Sarabi* / Phoonseeraah Tieanworn* / Dhapanee Srirattanavaree /

Loh Qi Jie / Dion Yu Wang / Michelle Ji / Jacinda Soh Jia Yi* - piano

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Haocheng Yang - violin

Lee, Yung-hsuan - vocal

Bronze Prize

Andrew Zhao / Theodore Gaidai - piano

Justin Vink - guitar

Khushi Roche - vocal

Gianluca Calderon / Jessica Sanchez / Henry Li / Patrick Sharma - cello

London Young Musician


20th - 21st Century Music Performance
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Krish Relan - clarinet

Hyolin Lim* - oboe

Suyu Liu - saxophone

Leah Sze Yuen Pang* - violin

Pinn Mahasaranond / Matarin Assakul - vocal

Mengguang Wang / Napat Warasittichai - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Ava Lou / Dion Yu Wang* / Sandy Chen / Enya Chang Shan Yann - piano

Aksorn Asvanund - vocal

Krzysztof Rios / Nuala Morrow - violin

Ieuan Irving  - oboe

Bronze Prize

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - piano

Celeste Michael / Junaid Pierce - violin

Stephan Mueller / Regan Hills

Aqib Sinclair / Jin Tang - clarinet

Martine Spencer - vocal

Loren Ellis - oboe

London Young Musician


British Composition
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - piano

Kyra Pachisia Anand - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Damon Amos - vocal

Bronze Prize

Ryu Seung - cello

Joely Young - piano