Special Prize/Award
 

London Young Musician


Versatile Musician Award

winning 2 or more gold prizes in different categories under the same instrument

 

Aurora Su / Lau Sin Yiu Danielle / Victoria Tan / Vincent Huang / Ng Kailyn

violin

Hyolin Lim

oboe

Theodore Gaidai / Ian Sun / Olivia Zhao / Sarah He / Yi-Hsuan Tseng / Aliya Tunbooncharoen

piano

Kate Ching

harp

HE Yi’An

cello

Kirby Ching

flute

Krish Relan

clarinet

Kyra Pachisia Anand

vocal

London Young Musician


All Round Musician Award

winning 2 or more platinum/gold/silver/bronze prizes under different instruments

 

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Emma Rose Koeswandy

violin & piano

Kate Ching

harp & vocal

 

Pranprut Doungprapat / Preme Watanagase / Tanannat Vechabul

vocal & piano

Ethan Lim Fang Yue

electone & piano

London Young Musician


Expressive Performance Special Prize

William Kim

cello

Amelia Robins / Olivia Oprea / Xinyu Pan

vocal

Yiran Zhao

oboe

Ines Choi

violin

Ian Sun / Olivia Zhao / Sarah He / Yi-Hsuan Tseng / Angie Hu / Ausakarn Jongcharoensiri / Enya Chang Shan Yann / Lily Sabbaghi-Sarabi / Martyna Sujka / Mehana Ellis / Michelle Ji / Pirada Bisalputra / Sophie Jin Wang / Tomasz Miturski / Uyen Nguyen / Yixuan Miao

piano

London Young Musician


Characteristic Performance Special Prize

 

Ethan Lim Fang Yue

electone

Aurora Su / Lau Sin Yiu Danielle / Tang Chun Lau

violin

Tanannat Vechabul / Theodore Gaidai / Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman / Brent Cataneo Amado / Darius Yulung Li / Dion Yu Wang / Gwynnate Guanan / Ines Lim Rae Shaine / Xingyao Li / Karina Alecsia Pogan / Watcharasak Limpitiworakul / Napon Thavornvanit / Regina Madeleine Sánchez Peña / Shavonne Looi Sze Ern / Utkarsh Negi

piano

Kirby Ching

flute

Katerina Witte / Larisa Wangwittaya / Rakkan Rakkanchanant

vocal

London Young Musician


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Victoria Tan / Vincent Huang / Allen Lu / Jia Guo / Lau Sin Yiu Danielle / Zhe Li

violin

Aaron Chang

clarinet

Hyolin Lim

oboe

Jinghan Yang

saxophone

Rashana Ram / Sarah He / Tanintorn Jongcharoenkamol / Ziyan Chen

piano

Victoria Acosta

drums

London Young Musician


Stylish Video Special Prize

 

Kate Ching

harp

Jacinda Soh Jia Yi / Phoonseeraah Tieanworn

piano

Chalita Sangkatumvong / Lee, Yung-Hsuan

vocal

Leah Sze Yuen Pang

violin

London Young Musician


Excellent Teamwork Special Prize

 

Kirby Ching, Kate Ching / Rhea and Ralph Boughaba

piano duet