London Young Musician


Performance Grade 8
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Yat Chun Chan / Song Shuailin Carey - cello

Chin Yuet Lam - harp

TTheethouch Muangsiri / Bérenger Morel / Yuhan Chen / Ines Lim Rae Shaine* - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Konnor Jarvis / Kaitlin Mendoza - cello

Yuxin Lu / Khwanchat Wongkhanmuang - piano

Kae Sang-Chul - violin

Lisa-Marie Goddard - harp

Bronze Prize

Christian Mattiello - cello

Filippos Antonas / Casper Macejkovic - violin

Prisha Norman - vocal

Sophia Gutierrez / Wangyi Chen / Frances Yinqiao Li / Andrea Lewis - piano

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 7
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Shavonne Looi Sze Ern* / Patreeya Banluelap / Vitra Adara Ampornpisit - piano

Ruotong Tian - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Lyndon Wee Yu Xi / Printorn Chalainanont - piano

Jean-Luc Valdez / Xiaowei Zheng - violin

Lucy Eastwood - marimba

Bronze Prize

Alessia Roth / Alberto Nápoles / Sean Acevedo - piano

Gaetano De Luise / Miriam Johnson - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 6
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

SuiFu Chan / Tan Wen Yu - cello

Theodore Gaidai / Beh En Xin, Ruth Isabel / Napon Thavornvanit* - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Jinpavit Ratana-ungkool / Voraruthai Puengchanchaikul / Nuttanicha Cheeranorawanich / Jirapat Saruayjirawat / Pirada Bisalputra* - piano

Bronze Prize

Yaoyang Dong / Lucka Urbanová - piano

Izzie Farrell / Bruno Nikolajsen / Innocenza Cristiano - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 5
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jinpavee Ratana-ungkool - clarinet

Voranan Puengchanchaikul / Lily Sabbaghi-sarabi / Darius Yulung Li*- piano

John Yong Ren Foo - violin

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Varis Karuhadej - clarinet

Rui Cheng Vincent He / Thanin Tantasatien / Chanisra  Ngaosuphanvongs - piano

Bronze Prize

Andrew Jambor / Xixi Qin / Gareth Cohen - piano

Armagan Yerli - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 4
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

He Yi’An - cello

Kwanjira Thamakaison - clarinet

Qixin Vivian Xue - harp

Olivia Zhao / Nannigar Orawattanasrikul / Jacob Dyakonov / Tanintorn Jongcharoenkamol* / Pasnara Kijprasan / Chris Kanokvaleewong - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Yada Sritrakul / Yuchu Huang / Kammika Srirueng Mokkhasmita / Master Nawat Kumsorn - piano

Amalia Mendez - harp

Bronze Prize

Raisa Khanna / Gøran Melland- piano

Tayyab Hanson / Trevor Ramsay- violin

Antero Cicero - cello

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 3
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

He Yi’An - cello

Nathanicha Vajirasthira - clarinet

Phoebe Jiang / Utkarsh Negi* / Khemchira  Rawara / Thitaree Srirattanavaree / Aliya Tunbooncharoen / Nitikorn Chansiriwong / Pinchaya Saeheng - piano

Kyra Pachisia Anand - vocal
 

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Leon Andrew Maclean / Misha Gerko /  Emma Yong /  Miss Jidapa Thamprida / Chai Yu ya / Sadapa Vanisornkul / Fangduo Yang / Makhun Kasemsuksakul / Jayden Chen / Tanannat  Vechabul* - piano

Leung Tsz Kiu Natalie - violin

Bronze Prize

Tham Ming Kuan / Ellenor Walden / Kayshana Ram - piano

Huseyin Webb / Estovan Reizo Cheah- vocal

Goffredo Rella / Mechiel Goosen - violin

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 2
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Panithi Limworapan - drums

Wong Tsz Ting Colette - harp

Anya Margret Maclean / Nalanda Wanasathian / Narasha Ngamwongmas / Miss Monsichawee Sukeatkul / Worawat Omoda Takpleekul / Gwynnate Guanan* - piano

Kanchuda Kritsadaariyachon - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Adhiraj Partap Singh Chhatwal / Teera Sritrakul / 

Pudis Cheeranorawanich / Tanesha Samittarucksa - piano

Uwais Quintana - vocal

Bronze Prize

Jareerada Chulkaiwalsujarit /  /Sirapong Triratanapong / Thanida Ngaosuphanvongs / Pannapat Udomkiatikul / Master Bhumphat Siangsukone - piano

Cayson Li / Saara Drew - vocal

London Young Musician


Performance Grade 1
 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Danielle, Chan Mang Sheung - harp

Praetara Angsukuntorn / Loh Qi Jie / Nannaphat Saeeng / Chayapa Thienthong / Ausakarn Jongcharoensiri* / Enya Chang Shan Yann - piano

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Harry Li / Chayakhan Jarunrungroj / Sarah Limam / Pitchayapon Techateerawat / Khwanpicha Chotithamtara / Pranprut Doungprapat / Pordee Techakraisri / Keetapat  Napredakul / Master Pattawin Techavises - piano

Raiden Hau Rui Zhen - violin

Bronze Prize

Lester Galindo  - harp

Prinprapha Palapipat / Boonyakiat Sereeyothin / Lee Jo En Gabriel /

Grayson chee chen Han - piano

Natchisa Thaipadungpanit - violin