London Young Musician


Master
age 28 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Han Zhao - piano

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Zhihuang Zhang - oboe

Yuxin Wu - double Bass

Yi-Hsuan Tseng - piano

Xinying Hu / Jia Guo* - violin

Ce Liang / Nan Wang - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Leo Urbanija - violin

Eshan Villalobos - viola

Kerry Mcleod - organ

Gareth Vo - piano

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Kuba Marquez - cello

Joseph Mora - organ

Omar Zhang - violin

Jie Liu / Aliza Scott- piano

London Young Musician


Young Master
age 18 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Adam Goldstein - clarinet

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Maria Qing Sigridardottir - cello

Krish Relan / Aaron Chang* - clarinet

William Cheong - french horn

Qing Chen - oboe

Ian Sun / Michelle Choi - piano

Chloe Cheng -viola

Ocean Xie / Ines Choi* - violin

Yuanming Gao / Fangzhen Wang / Lam Horris - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐⭐

Yap Jit En Faith / Michelle Ji -piano

Jenny Song - violin

Teona Omiadze- vocal

Veres András - clarinet

Lexie Buck - oboe

Menachem Brandt - viola

Eoin Mclellan - cello

Bronze Prize

⭐⭐

Isabel Pang - piano

Leilani Randolph - violin

Wei suyao - cello

Milana Koroleva - oboe

Jamila Liu - flute

Zayaan Adkins - viola

Lillian Mills / Zongqin Wu - vocal

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 15 & under

 

Platinum Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Mark Lev Krajnc - violin

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Au Tsz Ho Marcus - clarinet

Nunnaphat Phetthammathiti - drums

Olivia Lu Gao - guitar

Tassawan Pussaramalai - harp

Hyolin Lim - oboe

Michelle Ji* / Evangelia Tsiantzi-Mante / Phoonseeraah Tieanworn / Victoria Yap Wen Yen - piano

Lea Isabella Migalnikova / Zhe Li* / Victoria Tan* / Lau Sin Yiu Danielle* - violin

Olivia Oprea* / Zimeng Ye / Katerina Witte* - vocal

Christine Wong - viola

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Mia Ji / Zhonghe Ma / Vimvarintorn Pornvattanakit / Sarah Elizabeth Mathew - piano

David Shim - viola

Chinwai Lao / Bruce Ru - violin

Sasiyarin Vanichjakvong / Phatthicha  Leowattana - vocal

Edwin Galindo - oboe

Carson Wu - harp

Katey Mathews - clarinet

Mathilde Tran / Xing Yu - cello

Bronze Prize

Bobbi Mill / Marisa Mata - vocal

Xunan Zhuo - viola

Husnain Lang - clarinet

Woody Kaye - harp

Nabiha Marshall / Ivo Larese / Bruno Nikolajsen - violin

Ravi Chapman / Kunal Schneider / Ceri Armitage / Lacie Howarth / Ch'o Eun-Jin - piano

Saladino Nino - oboe

London Young Musician


Young Artist
age 12 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Anna Zhou - cello

Kanthee Rungraungsakul / Shotika Pruksananont - drums

Xingyao Li* / Hao Yue Sun / Jiaxin (Maggie) Li / Sarah He* / Emma Rose Koeswandy - piano

Kirby Ching* - flute

Kate Ching* - harp

Yingsi He / Yiran Zhao* - oboe

Vincent Huang* - violin

Kate Ching / Ramita Tarnvanichkul / Nichapa Suriyasohpon - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Chan, Yuen Chit - cello

Pakawat Poldetch - guitar

Zirui Fang - oboe

Neel Jain / Serafina Brinkmoller / Sophie Jin Wang* / Rashana Ram* / 

Karina Alecsia Pogan* / Oliver Zixiang Shen - piano

Tang Chun Lau* / Emma Rose Koeswandy - violin

Nattaninya Chayachadanan / Krittapak Pankrut - vocal

 

Bronze Prize

Zhiying Zhang / SuiFu Chan - cello

Miss Supanida Paosatheanpan - piano

Lam Sen Hei - violin

Ksawery Tyler / Dina Leone / Xinyong Zeng - vocal

Elda Venturo - flute

Amna Devlin / Carwyn Cantu - drums

Nylah Rogers / Roksana Hahn- oboe

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 10 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Jiang Tsz Ue - cello

Au-yeung Hong Wang - euphonium

Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn / Ziyan Chen* / Nita Charoensuthammas / 

Punthira Sophonvachira / Yixuan Miao* - piano

Lin Donko / Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs / Natara Angsumalee / Yi Fang / Chan Shelby - violin

Tanannat  Vechabul - vocal

Summer Ng - saxophone

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Miss Napat Hanutsaha / Theodore Gaidai / Toni Louise Caguioa /  Faith Lee / Isabel Pang / Yisen Xu / Grace Kim / Jayata Tieanworn / Angeliki Vasiliki Tsiantzi-Mante / Sara Tateshima - piano

Annabelle Lan / John Yong Ren Foo - violin

Larisa Wangwittaya* / Lee, Yung-hsuan* / Serene  Runcharoen - vocal

Bronze Prize

Lily sabbaghi-sarabi / Poonchattra Singhaseni /  Loh qi Jie/ Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - piano

Minaya Weerawardana - viola

Aksorn Asvanund - vocal

Angelika Sharpe / Toyah Robins - violin

Yusha Sosa / Gruffydd Clemons - cello

Joann Lu / Huw Lam - flute

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 8 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ng Yau - cello

Cissy Zhang / Mia Mallari / Victoria Acosta* / Zasanun Suhatthaphorn - drums

Tang Chung Kiu Renee / Ip, Hiu Wai - harp

Yu Yuen Chi - marimba

Thanakrit Tanompongphandh / Napapat Niltawach / Sergey Druzhinin / 

Ethan Lim Fang Yue / Deedeh Rouhani - piano

Noah Pedersen / Lulu Chow - violin

Pranprut Doungprapat / Amelia Robins* - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Caleb Elias Dharmawirya - cello

Panithi Limworapan - drums

Danielle, Chan Mang Sheung - harp

Jeremy Lai / Lam Kai Fung / Soon Jie Hui Joanne / Jacob Dyakonov / Soopia Chang / Angie Hu* / Tomasz Miturski* / Ananda María Domínguez Kesselman - piano

Momo Sasaki - violin

Rakkan Rakkanchanant* / Lalnaproud Vanichjakvong / Preme Watanagase - vocal

Bronze Prize

Master Watcharasak Limpitiworakul* / Akshaya Gokul / Tara Sajjapaibul /

Preme Watanagase / Brent Cataneo Amado* - piano

Pin-jen Chen - vocal

Jevan Nieves / Ammar Powell - drums

Courtney Cornish - harp

Jarvis Zimmerman / Siyana Jimenez / Sharon Oconnor - violin

London Young Musician


Young Talent
age 6 & under

 

Gold Prize

Upload winning speech «

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Master Wannarath Kaewngarm - drums

Olivia Zhao* / Misha Gerko / Aliya Tunbooncharoen / Euphelia Doleon - piano

Bruce Li Daniels / Aurora Su* / To Cheuk Hin - violin

Chalita Sangkatumvong* / Cheung Mag Sin Cheung - vocal

Silver Prize

⭐⭐⭐

Beh Ren Yi Samuel / Grey Anthony Caguioa / Pattarapol Vongkittivechakul / Thanatcha Tanompongphandh / Regina Madeleine Sánchez Peña* / Hillary Alexandra Sutanto /

Enya Chang Shan Yann* - piano

Kira Okhrimenko - violin

Maychaya Leelavoravong - vocal

Bronze Prize

Lui Chin Wai Kitty - harp

Elsie MacLachlan / Victoria Khabibullina / Lucas John Wee / Lyndon Wee Yu Xi / Ethan Lu - piano

Leung Tsz Kiu Natalie - violin

Emilija Hebert / Finnlay Robin - drums

Harun Warner / Freddie Davies / Kitty Greenaway / Ralphy Adamson / Jue Liang - vocal